1000BASE-ZX 80km SFP Optical Transceiver Module GLC-ZX-SMD= 1 Year Warranty

Basic Information
Place of Origin: USA
Brand Name: CISCO
Certification: FCC
Model Number: GLC-ZX-SMD=
Minimum Order Quantity: 1/unit
Price: $160/unit
Packaging Details: Original New Cisco Box Packing
Delivery Time: 3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 200/unit/day
Temperature Range: EXT Voltage: 240 Volts
Product Dimensions: 7.3 X 5.9 X 2.1 Inches Form Factor: Plug-in Module
Products Status: In Stock Warranty: 1 Year Warranty
Model Number: GLC-ZX-SMD= Power Budget Verification: Yes
High Light:

fiber optic transceiver module

,

network sfp module

 

Origianl New 1000BASE-ZX 80km SFP Optical Transceiver Module GLC-ZX-SMD=

 

Product Information

 

Description: 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module, SMF, 1550nm, DOM

Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD is a 1000BASE-ZX SFP for Long-Reach Single-Mode Fiber. The 1000BASE-ZX SFP operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to approximately 70 km in length.

The SFP provides an optical link budget of 21 dB, but the precise link span length depends on multiple factors such as fiber quality, number of splices, and connectors.

A 10-dB inline optical attenuator should be inserted between the fiber-optic cable plant and the receiving port on the SFP at each end of the link whenever the fiber-optic cable span loss is less than 8 dB.

 

Form Factor  SFP
Manufacturer Part  GLC-ZX-SMD=
Compatibility  Cisco compatible
Distance  80km
Wavelength  1550
Speed  1G
Connector  LC
Individually Tested  Yes
Power Budget Verification  Yes
Type  Regular
Power Budget  24dB
Fiber Type  Single Mode

 

Figure 1 shows the appearance of GLC-ZX-SMD=.

 

1000BASE-ZX 80km SFP Optical Transceiver Module GLC-ZX-SMD= 1 Year Warranty 0

 

Table 1 shows some supported platforms.

 

WS-C3750X-12S-S

Catalyst 3750X 12 Port GE SFP IP Base

WS-C3750X-24S-S

Catalyst 3750X 24 Port GE SFP IP Base

WS-C3650-24TS-S

Cisco Catalyst 3650 24 Port Data 4x1G Uplink IP Base

WS-C3650-48TS-S

Cisco Catalyst 3650 48 Port Data 4x1G Uplink IP Base

WS-C2960X-24TS-LL

Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE, 2 x 1G SFP, LAN Lite

WS-C2960X-48FPS-L

Catalyst 2960-X 48 GigE PoE 740W, 4 x 1G SFP, LAN Base

WS-C2960X-24PS-L

Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE PoE 370W, 4 x 1G SFP, LAN Base

WS-C2960+24TC-L

Catalyst 2960 Plus 24 10/100 + 2T/SFP LAN Base

C3850-NM-4-1G=

Cisco Catalyst 3850 4 x 1GE Network Module

EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU=

EHWIC 1 port dual mode SFP(100M/1G) or GE(10M/100M/1G) Spare

 

Related Products

 

GLC-FE-100FX

100BASE-FX SFP for FE port

GLC-FE-100LX

100BASE-LX SFP for FE port

GLC-GE-100FX

100BASE-FX SFP for GE SFP port on 3750,3560.2970,2960

GLC-T=

1000BASE-T SFP

 

Our Advantage

 

1.100% Cisco original factory sealed clean serial.
2. Extensive Real Inventory
3. Save up 50%-92% off the Global Price list
4. Flexible payment shipment
5. Unparalleled Experience Service

 

Shipping

 

1. Fast: in 2-3 days upon receipt of payment.
2. Safe: original package with protection foam in case of equipment broken in transportation
3. Economic: Low cost express fee via DHL, Fedex, TNT,EMS,Postal etc.
4. Flexible: We also ship to your Assigned Forwarder or Pickup by your forwarder

 

 

Contact Details
Andy

Phone Number : +8615017604163

WhatsApp : +8615017604163