Catalyst 6800 Network Module 32 port 10GE with integrated dual DFC4XL C6800-32P10G-XL=

Basic Information
Place of Origin: USA
Brand Name: CISCO
Certification: FCC
Model Number: C6800-32P10G-XL=
Minimum Order Quantity: 1/unit
Price: $11410/unit
Packaging Details: Original New cisco box packing
Delivery Time: 3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 20/unit/day
Product Name: Catalyst 6800 Network Module 32 Port 10GE With Integrated Dual DFC4XL C6800-32P10G-XL= Product Type: 6800 Series 10 Gigabit Modules
Transceiver Type: RJ-45 Maximum Frame Size: Up To 9216 Bytes/frame
TDR Support: Supported With GLC-T (1G Copper SFP) Transceivers Dimensions (H X W X D): 1.73 X 15.4 X 16.4 Inches (4.39 X 39.11 X 41.65 Cm)
High Light:

cisco gigabit ethernet module

,

cisco expansion module

 

Catalyst 6800 Network Module 32 port 10GE with integrated dual DFC4XL C6800-32P10G-XL=

 

Description:The Cisco Catalyst 6800 Family Switches offer a variety of 10-Gigabit Ethernet modules.

 

Working in conjunction with the Catalyst 6500-E/6807-XL Supervisor Engine 2T/2TXL (VS-S2T-10G & VS-S2T-10GXL), they can serve different needs on campus deployments. The family includes three modules: the Catalyst 6800 32-port, 16-port, and 8-port 10-Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Modules. C6800-32P10G-XL= is the C6800-32P10G-XL Spare, it provides eight 40G, thirty two 1G or thirty two 10G transceiver ports.

 

Table 1 shows quick specs of C6800-32P10G-XL=.

 

Product Code

C6800-32P10G-XL=

Ports per module

·32 ports—Thirty-two 1G ports, or thirty-two 10G ports, or eight 40G ports
·Ports are numbered left to right.
·The top row has odd numbered ports 1 to 31.
·The bottom row has even numbered ports 2 to 32.
·4 port groups. Port ranges per port group:
·1, 3, 5, 7, 9,11, 13, 15
·2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16
·17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29, 31
18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30, 32

Backplane connection

160-Gbps backplane bandwidth in 6807XL; 80 Gbps backplane bandwidth in 6500-E chassis

Chassis/slot support

Can occupy slots 1-2 and 5-7 in a Cisco Catalyst 6807-XL. Can occupy any slot in Cisco Catalyst 6503E, 6504E, 6506E, 6509E, and 6509-V-E. Can occupy slots 1-6 and 9-13 in a Cisco Catalyst 6513-E

Distributed forwarding and performance

Comes equipped with factory-installed dual (2) DFC4-E or DFC4-EXL daughter cards

Maximum frame size

Up to 9216 bytes per frame

Module oversubscription rate

·2:1 oversubscription in a Cisco Catalyst 6807-XL chassis. (When all thirty-two 10G ports are used.)
·4:1 oversubscription in a Cisco Catalyst 6500 E-series chassis.(When all thirty-two 10G ports are used.)

Supervisor engine support

Supervisor Engine 2T-10GE

Supervisor Engine 6T

Software support

With Supervisor Engine 2T-10GE —Cisco IOS Release 15.2(1)SY or later

With Supervisor Engine 6T – Cisco IOS Release 15.3(1)SY or later

Fabric channel speed

In a Cisco Catalyst 6807-XL chassis—160 GB per second

In a Cisco Catalyst 6500-E series chassis—80 GB per second

TDR support

Supported with GLC-T (1G Copper SFP) transceivers

Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

The DOM-supported 1G transceivers and 10G Fiber SFP/SFP+ transceivers

Port connector type

LC (optical) or RJ-45 (copper) depending on the SFP transceiver installed. Depending on the distance between the end ports, different QSFP+ transceivers can be used

Dimensions (H x W x D)

1.73 x 15.4 x 16.4 inches (4.39 x 39.11 x 41.65 cm)

Weight

14.33 lb (6.5 kg)

 

Product Details

 

Figure 1 shows the C6800-32P10G-XL= Ethernet Module Front Panel.

 

Catalyst 6800 Network Module 32 port 10GE with integrated dual DFC4XL C6800-32P10G-XL= 0

Note:

 

 

  Status and ID LEDs

  ②

  40G port IDs

  ③

  10G ports (A total of eight port groups)

  ④

  RFID

 

The Accessories

 

Table 2 shows the recommended elements for the C6800-32P10G-XL=.

 

Category

Model

Description

10G SFP Options

 

SFP-10G-LRM

10GBASE-LRM SFP Module

SFP-10G-ZR

10GBase-ZR Optical Transceiver,SFP+,10G,Single-mode Module(1550nm,80km,LC)

GLC Options

 

GLC-BX-U

1000BASE-BX SFP, 1310NM

GLC-SX-MMD

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

GLC-ZX-SMD

Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module, SMF, 1550nm, DOM

 

Compare to Similar Items

 

Table 3 shows the comparison of C6800-32P10G-XL= , C6800-16P10G-XL and C6800-8P10G=.

 

Product Code

C6800-32P10G-XL=

C6800-16P10G-XL

C6800-8P10G=

10GE ports

32 ports 1GE or 10GE

16 ports 1GE or 10GE

8 ports 1GE or 10GE

Port groups

4 port groups

2 port groups (N/A)

2 port groups (N/A)

Performance Mode

Yes

per port-group

 

Yes

per port-group

 

N/A

Switch fabric connection

160 Gbps in 6807-XL chassis

80 Gbps in 6500-E chassis

 

80 Gbps in 6807-XL and 6500-E chassis

80 Gbps in 6807-XL and 6500-E chassis

 

Our Advantage


1. Extensive Real Inventory
2. Save up 50%-99% off the Global Price list
3. Flexible payment shipment
4. Unparalleled Experience Service

 

Shipping:


1. Fast: in 2-3 days upon receipt of payment.
2. Safe: original package with protection foam in case of equipment broken in transportation.
3. Economic: Low cost express fee via DHL, Fedex, TNT,EMS,Postal etc.
4. Flexible: We also ship to your Assigned Forwarder or Pickup by your forwarder.

Contact Details
Andy

Phone Number : +8615017604163

WhatsApp : +8615017604163