Cisco Catalyst 6800 16 port 10GE with integrated DFC4XL C6800-16P10G-XL=

Basic Information
Place of Origin: USA
Brand Name: CISCO
Certification: FCC
Model Number: C6800-16P10G-XL=
Minimum Order Quantity: 1/unit
Price: $7600/unit
Packaging Details: Original New cisco box packing
Delivery Time: 3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 20/unit/day
Product Name: Cisco Catalyst 6800 16 Port 10GE With Integrated DFC4XL C6800-16P10G-XL= Product Type: 6800 Series 10 Gigabit Modules
Transceiver Type: RJ-45 Maximum Frame Size: Up To 9216 Bytes/frame
Fabric Channel Speed: 20 Gb/sec Pluggable Transceivers: Not Supported
TDR Support: Supported Port Density/ Chassis Model: 240 Ports/ C6807-XL 528 Ports/ 6513E 384 Ports/6509E
High Light:

cisco network interface modules

,

cisco gigabit ethernet module

 

Cisco Catalyst 6800 16 port 10GE with integrated DFC4XL C6800-16P10G-XL=

 

Description: C6800-16P10G-XL= is a 16-port 10-Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Module with DFC4XL, it provides four 40G, sixteen 10G or sixteen 1G transceiver ports.

 

Table 1 shows quick specs of C6800-48P-TX

 

Product Code

C6800-16P10G-XL=

Ports per module

·16 ports—Sixteen 1G ports, or sixteen 10G ports, or four 40G ports
·Ports are numbered left to right.
·2 port groups. Port ranges per port group:
·1 to 8
·9 to 16

Cabling distance

Depends on the SFP transceiver installed in the module port

Maximum frame size

Up to 9216 bytes per frame

Module oversubscription rate

2:1 (When all sixteen 10G ports are used.)

Supervisor engine support

·Supervisor Engine 2T-10GE
·Supervisor Engine 6T

Software support

With Supervisor Engine 2T-10GE —Cisco IOS Release 15.2(1)SY or later

With Supervisor Engine 6T – Cisco IOS Release 15.3(1)SY or later

Fabric channel speed

In a Cisco Catalyst 6807-XL chassis—80 GB per second

In a Cisco Catalyst 6500-E series chassis—80 GB per second

TDR support

Supported with GLC-T (1G Copper SFP) transceivers

Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

The DOM-supported 1G transceivers and 10G Fiber SFP/SFP+ transceivers

Operating temperature

Certified for operation: 32° to 104°F (0° to 40°C)

Designed and tested for operation: 32° to 130°F (0° to 55°C)

Dimensions (H x W x D)

1.73 x 15.4 x 16.4 inches (4.39 x 39.11 x 41.65 cm)

Weight

11.02 lb (5.0 kg)

 

Product Details

 

Figure 2 shows the C6800-16P10G-XL= Ethernet Module Front Panel.

 

Cisco Catalyst 6800 16 port 10GE with integrated DFC4XL C6800-16P10G-XL= 0

 

  40G port IDs

  ②

  10G ports (A total of four port groups)

 

·The sticker on the module faceplate identifies it as either a C6800-16P10G or a C6800-16P10G-XL depending on whether a WS-F6K-DFC4-E or WS-F6K-DFC4-EXL daughter card is installed on the module.

 

The Accessories

 

Table 2 shows the recommended elements for the C6800-16P10G-XL=.

 

Category

Model

Description

10G SFP Options

 

SFP-10G-LRM

10GBASE-LRM SFP Module

SFP-10G-ZR

10GBase-ZR Optical Transceiver,SFP+,10G,Single-mode Module(1550nm,80km,LC)

GLC Options

 

GLC-BX-U

1000BASE-BX SFP, 1310NM

GLC-SX-MMD

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

GLC-ZX-SMD

Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module, SMF, 1550nm, DOM

 

Compare to Similar Items

 

Table 3 shows the comparison of C6800-16P10G-XL= , C6800-8P10G= and C6800-32P10G-XL=.

 

Product Code

C6800-16P10G-XL

C6800-8P10G=

C6800-32P10G-XL=

10GE ports

16 ports 1GE or 10GE

8 ports 1GE or 10GE

32 ports 1GE or 10GE

Port groups

2 port groups (N/A)

2 port groups (N/A)

4 port groups

Performance Mode

Yes

per port-group

N/A

Yes

per port-group

Switch fabric connection

80 Gbps in 6807-XL and 6500-E chassis

80 Gbps in 6807-XL and 6500-E chassis

160 Gbps in 6807-XL chassis

80 Gbps in 6500-E chassis

 

Our Advantage


1. Extensive Real Inventory
2. Save up 50%-99% off the Global Price list
3. Flexible payment shipment
4. Unparalleled Experience Service

 

Shipping:


1. Fast: in 2-3 days upon receipt of payment.
2. Safe: original package with protection foam in case of equipment broken in transportation.
3. Economic: Low cost express fee via DHL, Fedex, TNT,EMS,Postal etc.
4. Flexible: We also ship to your Assigned Forwarder or Pickup by your forwarder.

Contact Details
Andy

Phone Number : +8615017604163

WhatsApp : +8615017604163