Cisco GLC-LH-SM= Optical Transceiver Module 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km

Basic Information
Place of Origin: USA
Brand Name: CISCO
Certification: FCC
Model Number: GLC-LH-SM=
Minimum Order Quantity: 1/unit
Price: $24/unit
Packaging Details: Original New Cisco Box Packing
Delivery Time: 3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 200/unit/day
Product Description: Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1 Gbps Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - LC Single Mode
Product Dimensions: 7.3 X 5.9 X 2.1 Inches Cabling Type: 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
Products Status: In Stock Warranty: 1 Year Warranty
Model Number: GLC-LH-SM= Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
High Light:

fiber optic transceiver module

,

sfp transceiver module

 

Cisco GLC-LH-SM= Optical Transceiver Module 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Module

 

Product Information

 

Description: 1000BASE-BX10-D upstream bidirectional single fiber; with DOM.

1000BASE-BX10-D and 1000BASE-BX10-U SFP for Single-Fiber Bidirectional Applications

The 1000BASE-BX-D and 1000BASE-BX-U SFPs, compatible with the IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-BX10-D and 1000BASE-BX10-U standards, operate on a single strand of standard SMF.

A 1000BASE-BX10-D device is always connected to a 1000BASE-BX10-U device with a single strand of standard SMF with an operating transmission range up to 10 km.

 

Features and Benefits

● Hot swappable to maximize uptime and simplify serviceability

● Flexibility of media and interface choice on a port-by-port basis, so you can “pay as you populate”

● Robust design for enhanced reliability

● Supports digital optical monitoring (DOM) capability

 

Specification
Manufacturer Cisco
Manufacturer Part  GLC-LH-SM=
Product Description Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1 Gbps
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Designed For Cisco 3825, 3825 V3PN, 3845, 3845 V3PN, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; ASA 5545, 5555; Catalyst 2950, 2950ST, 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 2970G, 3560, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2, 3560X, 3750, 3750G, 4500, 4948; Catalyst Express 500, 500G; CSS 11503, 11506; ME 2400, 3400, 4924, 6524; Supervisor Engine 720, II-Plus-TS
Connectivity Technology Wired
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z

 

Figure 1 shows the appearance of GLC-LH-SM=.

 

Cisco GLC-LH-SM= Optical Transceiver Module 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km 0

Related Products

 

GLC-FE-100FX

100BASE-FX SFP for FE port

GLC-FE-100LX

100BASE-LX SFP for FE port

GLC-GE-100FX

100BASE-FX SFP for GE SFP port on 3750,3560.2970,2960

GLC-T=

1000BASE-T SFP

 

Our Advantage

 

1.100% Cisco original factory sealed clean serial.
2. Extensive Real Inventory
3. Save up 50%-92% off the Global Price list
4. Flexible payment shipment
5. Unparalleled Experience Service

 

Shipping

 

1. Fast: in 2-3 days upon receipt of payment.
2. Safe: original package with protection foam in case of equipment broken in transportation
3. Economic: Low cost express fee via DHL, Fedex, TNT,EMS,Postal etc.
4. Flexible: We also ship to your Assigned Forwarder or Pickup by your forwarder

 

 

Contact Details
Andy

Phone Number : +8615017604163

WhatsApp : +8615017604163