Sfp Rj45 Transceiver Optical Transceiver Module Gagibit Eternet GLC-T 1000BASE-T

Basic Information
Place of Origin: USA
Brand Name: CISCO
Certification: FCC
Model Number: GLC-T
Minimum Order Quantity: 1/unit
Price: $18/unit
Packaging Details: Original New Cisco Box Packing
Delivery Time: 3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 200/unit/day
Product Type: SFP (Mini-GBIC) Connector Type: RJ45
Media Type: 1000Base-T Products Status: In Stock
Warranty: 1 Year Warranty Power Consumption: 1.1W
High Light:

sfp transceiver module

,

network sfp module

 
RJ-45 Optical Transceiver Module Gagibit Eternet GLC-T 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver Module

 

Product Information

 

Cisco GLC-T is a 1000BASE-T SFP for Copper Networks. The 1000BASE-T SFP operates on standard Category 5 unshielded twisted pair copper cabling of up to 100m (328 ft) link length. Cisco 1000BASE-T SFP modules support 10/100/1000 autonegotiation and Auto MDI/MDIX. This SFP needs RJ-45 connector (1000BASE-T).

 

SpecificationDescription
Product numberGLC-T=
Power consumption1.1W
Cabling Distance (maximum)328 feet (100 m)
Dimensions (H x W x D)055 in. x .054 in. x 2.8 in (14.0 mm. x 13.7 mm. x 71.1 mm)

 
Table 2 shows some supported platforms.
 

WS-C3750X-12S-S

Catalyst 3750X 12 Port GE SFP IP Base

WS-C3750X-24S-S

Catalyst 3750X 24 Port GE SFP IP Base

WS-C3650-24TS-S

Cisco Catalyst 3650 24 Port Data 4x1G Uplink IP Base

WS-C3650-48TS-S

Cisco Catalyst 3650 48 Port Data 4x1G Uplink IP Base

WS-C2960X-24TS-LL

Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE, 2 x 1G SFP, LAN Lite

WS-C2960X-48FPS-L

Catalyst 2960-X 48 GigE PoE 740W, 4 x 1G SFP, LAN Base

WS-C2960X-24PS-L

Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE PoE 370W, 4 x 1G SFP, LAN Base

WS-C2960+24TC-L

Catalyst 2960 Plus 24 10/100 + 2T/SFP LAN Base

C3850-NM-4-1G=

Cisco Catalyst 3850 4 x 1GE Network Module

EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU=

EHWIC 1 port dual mode SFP(100M/1G) or GE(10M/100M/1G) Spare

 
Show the appearance
 
Sfp Rj45 Transceiver Optical Transceiver Module Gagibit Eternet GLC-T 1000BASE-T 0
 
Compare to Similar Items
 
Table 2 shows the comparison of Cisco GLC-T, GLC-SX-MMD, GLC-LH-SMD.
 

GLC-T

1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire, RJ-45 connector

GLC-SX-MMD

1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength,
extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector

GLC-LH-SMD

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength,
extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector

 
Our Advantage
 
1.100% Cisco original factory sealed clean serial.
2. Extensive Real Inventory
3. Save up 50%-92% off the Global Price list
4. Flexible payment shipment
5. Unparalleled Experience Service

 
Shipping
 
1. Fast: in 2-3 days upon receipt of payment.
2. Safe: original package with protection foam in case of equipment broken in transportation
3. Economic: Low cost express fee via DHL, Fedex, TNT,EMS,Postal etc.
4. Flexible: We also ship to your Assigned Forwarder or Pickup by your forwarder

 
 

Contact Details
Andy

Phone Number : +8615017604163

WhatsApp : +8615017604163