Wired Cisco ISR Router ISR4331-AX/K9 Secrity Bundle Networking Equipment

Basic Information
Place of Origin: USA
Brand Name: Cisco
Certification: FCC
Model Number: ISR4331-AX/K9
Minimum Order Quantity: 1/unit
Price: $1590/unit
Packaging Details: Original New Cisco Box Packing
Delivery Time: 3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 20/unit/day
Products Status: In Stock Type: Wired
Device Type: Router Warranty: 1 Year
Enhanced Service-module Slots: 1 Doublewide Service-module Slots: 0
NIM Slots: 2 Temperature: 32º To 104ºF (0º To 40ºC)
High Light:

cisco enterprise routers

,

cisco isr 4331

Cisco 4000 Series Ethernet Router ISR4331-AX/K9 Secrity Bundle Networking Equipment

 

Product Information of ISR4331-AX/K9

Cisco 4000 Series ISRs provide you with Cisco Intelligent WAN (IWAN) software features and a converged branch infrastructure. Along with superior throughput, these capabilities form the building blocks of next-generation branch-office WAN solutions.

Cisco ISR 4321 features modular network interfaces with diverse connection options for load-balancing and network resiliency and modular interfaces with online removal and insertion (OIR) for module upgrades without network disruption.

 

Product Name ISR4331-AX/K9
Enclosure Type Rack-mountable - modular - 1U
WAN Ports Qty 3
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Performance Aggregate throughput: 100 Mbps
Network / Transport Protocol IPSec, PPPoE, DHCP, L2TPv3
Routing Protocol OSPF, IS-IS, RIP-1, RIP-2, BGP, EIGRP, DVMRP, PIM-SM, IGMPv3, GRE, PIM-SSM, static IPv4 routing, static IPv6 routing, policy-based routing (PBR), MPLS, Bidirectional Forwarding Detection (BFD), IPv4-to-IPv6 Multicast
Remote Management Protocol SNMP, RMON
Features Firewall protection, VPN support, MPLS support, VLAN support, Syslog support, IPv6 support, Class-Based Weighted Fair Queuing (CBWFQ), Weighted Random Early Detection (WRED), wall mountable, IPSec Virtual Private Network (VPN), Access Control List (ACL) support, Quality of Service (QoS), Dynamic Multipoint VPN (DMVPN), RADIUS support, Bidirectional Forwarding Detection (BFD), NetFlow, IPFIX
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ah, IEEE 802.1ag, ANSI T1.101, ITU-T G.823, ITU-T G.824
Power AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
Dimensions (WxDxH) 43.815 cm x 43.815 cm x 4.455 cm
Weight 5 kg

 

 

More Details of ISR4331-AX/K9

Table below shows Cisco 4000 Series ISR General Feature Highlights

 

Architectural Features Benefits/Description
Multicore processors
● High-performance multicore processors support high-speed WAN connections. The data plane uses an emulated Flow Processor (FP) that delivers application-specific integrated circuit (ASIC)-like performance that does not degrade as services are added.
Embedded IP Security (IPsec) VPN hardware acceleration
● Increases scalability. When combined with an optional Cisco IOS XE Software Security license, enables WAN link security and VPN services.
Integrated Gigabit Ethernet ports
● The Cisco 4000 Series provides up to four built-in 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports for WAN or LAN.
● Based on the platform, some of the 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports can support Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP)-based connectivity in addition to RJ-45 connections, enabling fiber or copper connectivity.
● Optionally, depending on the platform, up to 30W PoE+ can be enabled on two of the built-in front panel Gigabit Ethernet interfaces to provide power to external devices such as fourth-generation (4G) LTE routers.
● An additional dedicated Gigabit Ethernet port is provided for device management.
USB-based console access
● A mini type B USB console port1 supports management connectivity when traditional serial ports are not available.
● Traditional console and auxiliary ports are also available.
Optional integrated power supply for distribution of PoE
● An optional upgrade to the internal power supply provides inline power (802.3af-compliant PoE or 802.3at-compliant PoE+) to optional integrated switch modules.
● Redundant PoE conversion modules provide an additional layer of fault tolerance.
Optional integrated redundant power supply (RPS)
● For the 4400 Series, power redundancy is available by installing an optional integrated RPS for decreasing network downtime and protecting the network from power failures.
● Optional PoE boost mode increases total PoE capacity to up to 1000W.
Cisco Enhanced Services Module (SM-X)
● Each service-module slot offers high data-throughput capabilityof up to 10 Gbps toward the system and up to 1 Gbps to other module slots.
● Support for both single- and double-wide service modules provides flexibility in deployment options.
● An SM-X slot can be converted into a Network Interface Module (NIM) slot using an optional carrier card.
● Service modules support online insertion and removal (OIR), avoiding network disruption when installing new or replacement modules.
Cisco Network Interface Modules (NIMs)
● Up to three integrated NIM slots on the Cisco 4000 Series allow for flexible configurations.
● Each NIM slot offers options of up to two 2-Gbps connections, one toward the route processor and one for direct module-to-module communication. The 4221 ISR has only one 1-Gbps connection to the route processor.
● NIMs support OIR.
● Special NIMs add support for solid-state drives (SSDs) and hard disk drives (HDDs).
Cisco Integrated Services Card (ISC) slot on motherboard
● Integrated Services Card natively supports the new Cisco High-Density Packet Voice Digital Signal Processor Modules (PVDM4s), providing greater-density rich-media voice.
● Each Integrated Services Card slot connects to the system architecture through an up to 2-Gbps link.
● Future modules can be hosted on the Integrated Services Card slot, improving system functions.
Flash memory support
● A single flash memory slot is available to support high-speed storage densities, upgradable to up to
32 GB. The 4221 ISR ships with a fixed 8 GB flash.
● Two USB type A 2.0 ports provide capabilities for convenient storage.
DRAM
● For the 4400 Series ISRs, the default control-plane memory is 4 GB, upgradable to 16 GB to provide additional scalability for control-plane features. The default data-plane memory is 2 GB.
● For the 4300 Series ISRs, the default memory is 4 GB, upgradable to 16 GB (only 8 GB for the 4321) to provide additional scalability.
● The 4200 Series comes with 4 GB fixed DRAM.

 

 

Related Products of ISR4331-AX/K9

Table below shows the Modules, Cards, Licenses & Accessories of ISR4331-AX/K9

 

Items

Models

Descriptions

Smart Serial Cables

CAB-SS-449FC

Cisco CAB-SS-449FC RS-449 Cable, DCE Female to Smart Serial, 10 Feet

CAB-SS-V35FC

Cisco CAB-SS-V35FC V.35 Cable, DCE Female to Smart Serial, 10 Feet

Console and Auxillary Cables

CAB-AUX-RJ45

Cisco CAB-AUX-RJ45 Auxiliary Cable 8ft with RJ45 and DB25M

CAB-ETH-S-RJ45

Cisco Router Cable CAB-ETH-S-RJ45

CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45

Cisco CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

CAB-CONSOLE-USB

Cisco CAB-CONSOLE-USB Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B

Licenses

L-SL-4330-APP-K9=

Cisco AppX license L-SL-4330-APP-K9= with 750 conns/ISRWAAS or 1300 conns/vWAAS for ISR4331

Network Interface Modules

NIM-1MFT-T1/E1

Cisco Fourth-Generation Multiflex Trunk Voice and WAN network interface module

NIM-2CE1T1-PRI

Cisco Multiflex Trunk Voice and WAN network interface module

NIM-4E/M

Analog voice network interface card (ear and mouth)

NIM-2FXS

Cisco Analog voice network interface card NIM-2FXS

NIM-2FXS/4FXO

Cisco Analog voice network interface card NIM-2FXS/4FXO

NIM-8MFT-T1/E1

Cisco Fourth-Generation Multiflex Trunk Voice and WAN network interface module

SFPs for On-Board GE Ports

GLC-SX-MMD

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM

GLC-LH-SMD

Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module, SMF, 1550nm, DOM

GLC-ZX-SMD

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

 

Wired Cisco ISR Router ISR4331-AX/K9 Secrity Bundle Networking Equipment 0

 

 

Contact Details
Andy

Phone Number : +8615017604163

WhatsApp : +8615017604163