N9K-C9372PX Cisco Nexus Switches Nexus 9300 With 48p 1/10G SFP+ 1 RU Form Factor

Basic Information
Place of Origin: USA
Brand Name: Cisco
Certification: FCC
Model Number: N9K-C9372PX
Minimum Order Quantity: 1/unit
Price: $7840/unit
Packaging Details: Original New Cisco Box Packing
Delivery Time: 3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10/unit/day
Products Status: Stock Condition: New
Port/Expansion Slot Details: 48 X 10 Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot Number Of SFP+ Slots: 48
Warranty: 1 Year Product Name: N9K-C9372PX
High Light:

nexus network switch

,

cisco layer 3 switch

 

N9K-C9372PX Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switch Nexus 9300 with 48p 1/10G SFP+

 

 

Product Information

 

The N9K-C9372PX is a 1RU switch that supports 1.44 Tbps of bandwidth and over 1150 mpps across 48 fixed 10-Gbps SFP+ ports and 6 fixed 40-Gbps QSFP+ ports.

 

Product Code

N9K-C9372PX

Ports

48 fixed 1/10GBASE-T and 6 QSFP+ ports

Form factor

1 RU

Throughput (Tbps)

1.44

Supported speeds

1/10 Gigabit Ethernet speeds

40 Gigabit Ethernet uplink port

6 fixed QSFP+ ports

·Advanced QSFP+ optics enable connectivity using existing 10 Gigabit Ethernet fiber.

·The switch offers 25 MB of additional packet buffer space shared with all ports for more resilient operations

Typical power(AC & DC)

210W

Maximum power(AC & DC)

537W

Maximum number of longest prefix match (LPM) routes

128,000

CPU, SSD, and memory

Dual-core 2.5-GHz x86 CPUs with 64-GB SSD drive and 16 GB of memory provide enhanced network performance.

Buffer (MB)

37

Operating System

NX-OS, ACI

Fans

4

Physical (H x W x D)

1.72 x 17.3 x 22.5 in. (4.4 x 43.9 x 57.1 cm)

Acoustics

48.5 dBA at 40% fan speed, 64.9 dBA at 70% fan speed, and 77.8 dB at 100% fan speed

Weight(without power supplies or fans)

22.2 lb (10.1 kg)

 

 

More Details

 

Table below shows more informations

 

Expansion Slot Type QSFP+
Expansion Slot Type SFP+
Number of Total Expansion Slots 54
Number of SFP+ Slots 48
Modular No
Uplink Port No
Stack Port No
Port/Expansion Slot Details 48 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot
Port/Expansion Slot Details 6 x 40 Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot
Manageable Yes
Network Technology 10GBase-X
Network Technology 40GBase-X
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Ethernet Technology 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Layer Supported 3

 

 

Related Products

 

Table below shows the recommended elements for the N9K-C9372PX
 

Model Description
QSFP-H40G-ACU10M Cisco QSFP to QSFP copper direct-attach 40GBASE-CR4 cable QSFP-H40G-ACU10M
QSFP-H40G-CU1M Cisco QSFP to QSFP copper direct-attach 40GBASE-CR4 cable QSFP-H40G-CU1M
QSFP-H40G-CU3M Cisco QSFP to QSFP copper direct-attach 40GBASE-CR4 cable QSFP-H40G-CU3M
QSFP-H40G-CU5M Cisco QSFP to QSFP copper direct-attach 40GBASE-CR4 cable QSFP-H40G-CU5M
SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP Module
SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module for SMF 10 Gbps
GLC-LH-SMD Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM

 

 

 

Contact Details
Andy

Phone Number : +8615017604163

WhatsApp : +8615017604163