1000BASE-LX/LH Optical Transceiver Module SFP Gagibit Eternet GLC-LH-SMD=

Basic Information
Place of Origin: USA
Brand Name: CISCO
Certification: FCC
Model Number: GLC-LH-SMD=
Minimum Order Quantity: 1/unit
Price: $40/unit
Packaging Details: Original New Cisco Box Packing
Delivery Time: 3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 200/unit/day
Product Type: SFP (Mini-GBIC) Connector Type: RJ45
Media Type: 1000Base-T Feature: 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module MMF/SMF 1310NM DOM
Products Status: In Stock Form Factor: Plug-in Module
Warranty: 1 Year Warranty Model Number: GLC-LH-SMD=
High Light:

sfp transceiver module

,

network sfp module

 

1000BASE-LX/LH Optical Transceiver Module SFP Gagibit Eternet GLC-LH-SMD=

 

Product Information

 

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP is made for Both Multimode and Single-Mode Fibers.

The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable. 1300-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector.

 

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM

 

Interfaces/ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH, 1 x LC/PC duplex 1000Base-LX/LH network
Dimensions: 0.3"(H) x 1/2"(W) x 2.2"(L)
Compatability: Cisco ME 4900 series, Cisco ME 6500 Series, catalyst 2940 series, catalyst 2950 series, catalyst 2960 series, Catalyst 2960-S Series, Catalyst 2970 Series, Catalyst 3560 Series, Cisco IE3010 Series
Connectivity technology: Wired
Wavelength: 1310 nm
Operating distance: 6.2 miles
Maximum data transfer rate: 1GB/s
Form factor: Hot swappable
Fibre type: Single mode
Cabling type: 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH

 

Figure 1 shows the appearance of GLC-T.

 

 

1000BASE-LX/LH Optical Transceiver Module SFP Gagibit Eternet GLC-LH-SMD= 0

 

Table 1 shows some supported platforms.

 

WS-C3750X-12S-S

Catalyst 3750X 12 Port GE SFP IP Base

WS-C3750X-24S-S

Catalyst 3750X 24 Port GE SFP IP Base

WS-C3650-24TS-S

Cisco Catalyst 3650 24 Port Data 4x1G Uplink IP Base

WS-C3650-48TS-S

Cisco Catalyst 3650 48 Port Data 4x1G Uplink IP Base

WS-C2960X-24TS-LL

Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE, 2 x 1G SFP, LAN Lite

WS-C2960X-48FPS-L

Catalyst 2960-X 48 GigE PoE 740W, 4 x 1G SFP, LAN Base

WS-C2960X-24PS-L

Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE PoE 370W, 4 x 1G SFP, LAN Base

WS-C2960+24TC-L

Catalyst 2960 Plus 24 10/100 + 2T/SFP LAN Base

C3850-NM-4-1G=

Cisco Catalyst 3850 4 x 1GE Network Module

EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU=

EHWIC 1 port dual mode SFP(100M/1G) or GE(10M/100M/1G) Spare

 

Related Products

 

GLC-FE-100FX

100BASE-FX SFP for FE port

GLC-FE-100LX

100BASE-LX SFP for FE port

GLC-GE-100FX

100BASE-FX SFP for GE SFP port on 3750,3560.2970,2960

GLC-T=

1000BASE-T SFP

 

Our Advantage

 

1.100% Cisco original factory sealed clean serial.
2. Extensive Real Inventory
3. Save up 50%-92% off the Global Price list
4. Flexible payment shipment
5. Unparalleled Experience Service

 

Shipping

 

1. Fast: in 2-3 days upon receipt of payment.
2. Safe: original package with protection foam in case of equipment broken in transportation
3. Economic: Low cost express fee via DHL, Fedex, TNT,EMS,Postal etc.
4. Flexible: We also ship to your Assigned Forwarder or Pickup by your forwarder

 

 

 

Contact Details
Andy

Phone Number : +8615017604163

WhatsApp : +8615017604163