1310/1550nm Optical Transceiver Module Compatible 1.25G 20km SFP Cisco GLC-BX-D=

Basic Information
Place of Origin: USA
Brand Name: CISCO
Certification: FCC
Model Number: GLC-BX-D=
Minimum Order Quantity: 1/unit
Price: $55/unit
Packaging Details: Original New Cisco Box Packing
Delivery Time: 3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 200/unit/day
Product Description: Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
Product Dimensions: 7.3 X 5.9 X 2.1 Inches Connectivity Technology: Wired
Products Status: In Stock Warranty: 1 Year Warranty
Model Number: GLC-BX-D= Interfaces: 1 X Ethernet 1000Base-BX-D
High Light:

fiber optic transceiver module

,

sfp transceiver module

 

Cisco GLC-BX-D= Optical Transceiver Module compatible 1.25G 1310/1550nm 20km SFP

 

Product Information

 

Description: 1000BASE-BX10-D upstream bidirectional single fiber; with DOM.

1000BASE-BX10-D and 1000BASE-BX10-U SFP for Single-Fiber Bidirectional Applications

The 1000BASE-BX-D and 1000BASE-BX-U SFPs, compatible with the IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-BX10-D and 1000BASE-BX10-U standards, operate on a single strand of standard SMF.

A 1000BASE-BX10-D device is always connected to a 1000BASE-BX10-U device with a single strand of standard SMF with an operating transmission range up to 10 km.

The communication over a single strand of fiber is achieved by separating the transmission wavelength of the two devices as depicted in Figure 2: 1000BASE-BX10-D transmits a 1490-nm channel and receives a 1310-nm signal, whereas 1000BASE-BX10-U transmits at a 1310-nm wavelength and receives a 1490-nm signal. As shown, the presence of a wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM) splitter integrated into the SFP to split the 1310-nm and 1490-nm light paths.

 

Specification
Manufacturer Cisco
Manufacturer Part # GLC-BX-D=
Product Description Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-BX
Optical Wave Length 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Designed For Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48, 3560, 3560-12, 3560-24, 3560-48, 3560E-12, 3560E-24, 3560E-48, 3560G-24, 3560G-48, 3560V2-24, 3560V2-48, 3560X-24, 3560X-48
Connectivity Technology Wired
Interfaces 1 x network
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

 

Figure 1 shows the appearance of GLC-BX-D=.

 

1310/1550nm Optical Transceiver Module Compatible 1.25G  20km SFP Cisco GLC-BX-D= 0

Related Products

 

GLC-FE-100FX

100BASE-FX SFP for FE port

GLC-FE-100LX

100BASE-LX SFP for FE port

GLC-GE-100FX

100BASE-FX SFP for GE SFP port on 3750,3560.2970,2960

GLC-T=

1000BASE-T SFP

 

Our Advantage

 

1.100% Cisco original factory sealed clean serial.
2. Extensive Real Inventory
3. Save up 50%-92% off the Global Price list
4. Flexible payment shipment
5. Unparalleled Experience Service

 

Shipping

 

1. Fast: in 2-3 days upon receipt of payment.
2. Safe: original package with protection foam in case of equipment broken in transportation
3. Economic: Low cost express fee via DHL, Fedex, TNT,EMS,Postal etc.
4. Flexible: We also ship to your Assigned Forwarder or Pickup by your forwarder

 

 

Contact Details
Andy

Phone Number : +8615017604163

WhatsApp : +8615017604163