1 RU Enclosure Type Cisco Nexus Switches 3172PQ-XL Chassis 48 SFP+ Ports N3K-C3172PQ-XL

Basic Information
Place of Origin: USA
Brand Name: CISCO
Certification: FCC
Model Number: N3K-C3172PQ-XL
Minimum Order Quantity: 1/unit
Price: $6400/unit
Packaging Details: 4.36*43.9*46.7 cm
Delivery Time: 3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 20/unit/day
Ports: ≥ 48, 48 X 1/10GBase-T And 6 QSFP Feature Set: LAN Lite
Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps Function: LACP, QoS, SNMP, Stackable, VLA
Enclosure Type: 1 RU Products Status: In Stock
Warranty: 1 Year Warranty Device Type: Switch 48 Ports - Managed
High Light:

nexus network switch

,

cisco nexus series switches

 

Cisco Nexus Switch 3172PQ-XL Chassis 48 SFP+ Ports Switch N3K-C3172PQ-XL

 

Product Information

 

Description:Cisco Nexus 3000 Series Switches are a comprehensive portfolio of 1, 10, and 40 Gigabit Ethernet switches built from a switch-on-a-chip (SoC) architecture. Introduced in April 2011, this series of switches provides line-rate Layer 2 and 3 performance and is suitable for top-of-the-rack (ToR) architecture.

This series of switches has established itself as a leader in high-frequency trading (HFT), high-performance computing (HPC), and big data environments by pairing high performance and low latency with innovations in performance visibility, automation, and time synchronization.

 

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

 

Product Code N3K-C3172TQ-10GT
Enclosure Type 1 RU
Switching Capacity 1.4-Tbps
Forwarding Rate Up to 1 bpps
Configurable Maximum Transmission Units(MTUs) Up to 9216 bytes (jumbo frames)
Ports 48 x 1/10GBase-T and 6 QSFP+ ports
System Memory 8 GB
Typical Operating Power 143 W
Dimensions (H x W x D) 4.4 x 43.9 x 50.5 cm
Net Weight 10 Kg

 

Table 2 shows some recommended configuration.

 

Models Description
L-N3K-LAN1K9= Nexus 3000 LAN Enterprise License, eDelivery
GLC-SX-MMD Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
GLC-LH-SMD Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM
SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP Module
SFP-H10GB-CU1M Cisco Direct-Attach Twinax Copper Cable Assembly with SFP+ Connectors SFP-H10GB-CU1M
SFP-H10GB-CU5M SFP-H10GB-CU5M,5M Passive Copper Twinax Cable F, Nexus,24AWG cable assembly
QSFP-H40G-CU5M Cisco QSFP to QSFP copper direct-attach 40GBASE-CR4 cable QSFP- H40G-CU5M
QSFP-40G-LR4 40GBase-LR4 Optical Transceiver,QSFP+,40GE,Single-mode Module(1310nm,10km,LC)

 

Show the appearance.

1 RU Enclosure Type Cisco Nexus Switches 3172PQ-XL Chassis 48 SFP+ Ports N3K-C3172PQ-XL 0

Compare to Similar Items

 

Table 3  the specifications for the Cisco Nexus 3N3K-C3172PQ-10GE and N3K-C3172TQ-XL Switches 

 

Model N3K-C3172PQ-10GE. N3K-C3172TQ-XL
Virtual extensible LAN (VXLAN) capable Bridging Bridging
Openflow support Yes Yes
Rack unit (RU) 1 1
Switching capacity 1.44 Tbps 1.44 Tbps
Interface-type 48 SFP+ and 6 QSFP+ 48 RJ-45 and 6 Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus (QSFP+)
Maximum 1 Gigabit Ethernet (GE) ports 48 48
Maximum 10 GE ports 72 72
Maximum 40 GE ports 6 6

 

 

Our Advantage

 

1.100% Cisco original factory sealed clean serial.
2. Extensive Real Inventory
3. Save up 50%-92% off the Global Price list
4. Flexible payment shipment
5. Unparalleled Experience Service


Shipping


1. Fast: in 2-3 days upon receipt of payment.
2. Safe: original package with protection foam in case of equipment broken in transportation
3. Economic: Low cost express fee via DHL, Fedex, TNT,EMS,Postal etc.
4. Flexible: We also ship to your Assigned Forwarder or Pickup by your forwarder

 

 

 

Contact Details
Andy

Phone Number : +8615017604163

WhatsApp : +8615017604163