24 Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Switch SFP+ Expansion Slot Type WS-C4500X-24X-ES

Basic Information
Place of Origin: USA
Brand Name: CISCO
Certification: FCC
Model Number: WS-C4500X-32SFP+
Minimum Order Quantity: 1/unit
Price: $6480/unit
Packaging Details: Original New Cisco Box Packing
Delivery Time: 3 day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 20/unit/day
Product Name: WS-C4500X-32SFP+ Products Status: In Stock
Warranty: 1 Year Product Type: Layer 3 Switch
Number Of Total Expansion Slots: 24 Expansion Slot Type: SFP+
High Light:

cisco 10gb ethernet switch

,

24 port 10 gigabit switch

 

Cisco Catalyst 4500-X 24 Port 10G Ethernet switch WS-C4500X-24X-ES

 

 

Product Information

 

WS-C4500X-16SFP+ is a Cisco Catalyst 4500-X Series Switch. It is a fixed aggregation switch that delivers best-in-class scalability, simplified network virtualization, and integrated network services for space-constrained environments in campus networks.

 

 

Product Code

WS-C4500X-24X-ES

Product Type

Layer 3 Switch

Number of Total Expansion Slots

24

Expansion Slot Type

SFP+

Shared SFP Slot

No

PoE (RJ-45) Port

No

Expansion Module (Optional)

8x10 GE SFP+/SFP - C4KX-NM-8SFP+

Management Port

10/100/1000 Base-T

USB Port

Type A (storage and boot) up-to 4 GB

Dual Power Supply

Yes

Field Replaceable Fans

Yes (5 fans)

Fan Redundancy

No performance impact with single fan failure

System Throughput

Up to 800 Gbps

Forwarding Entries

16x10 GE Port Base SKU: IPv4: 64K, IPv6: 32K

Flexible Netflow Entries

128K

Onboard Memory (SRAM DDR-II)

4 GB

Port Buffers

32-MB Shared Memory

CPU

Dual Core 1.5 GHz

NVRAM

2 GB

Optional External Memory (SD Card)

2 GB

System Power Consumption

330W nominal/400W max

·Power supplies, either AC-input or DC-input, are not included in the basic configuration; they are ordered separately

Airflow

Back-to-front airflow (fan assemblies and the power supplies are color coded blue)

Mean time between failures (MTBF)

199,720 h

Chassis dimensions

1.75 x 17.25 x 21 in. (4.4 x 43.8 x 53.3 cm) (H x W x D)

Chassis weight

·20 lb (9.07 kg) (without power supplies)

·22 lb (9.98 kg) (with one power supply installed)

·24 lb (10.89 kg) (with two power supplies installed)

 

 

More Details

 

Catalyst 4500-X Series Highlights:

 

A) Platform Scalability: Delivers up-to 800 Gbps of switching capacity, capable of scaling up to 1.6-Tbps capacity with the VSS technology. Future-proof investment with modular uplink and auto-detect 10 Gigabit Ethernet and 1 Gigabit Ethernet ports.

 

B) High Availability: Delivers the network availability demanded by business-critical enterprise applications through comprehensive high-availability capabilities, including VSS and EVN. Furthermore, innovative features such as redundant hot swappable fans and power supplies with AC to DC, and DC to AC failover remove single point of failure in network.

 

C) Application Monitoring: Enhanced application monitoring through Flexible Netflow and eight ports of line rate bidirectional Switched Port Analyzer (SPAN)/Remote Switched Port Analyzer (RSPAN). In addition Cisco IOS XE Software provides the ability to host third-party applications.

 

D) Security: Support for Cisco TrustSec technologyas well as robust control plane policing (CoPP) to address denial of service attacks.

 

E) Simplified Operations: Support for Smart Install Director, providing a single point of management enabling zero-touch deployment for new switches and stacks in in campus and branch networks.

     

 

Related Products

 

Table below shows the recommended elements for the WS-C4500X-24X-ES.

 

Category Model Description
AC Power Supplies C4KX-PWR-750AC-R/2 Catalyst 4500X 750W AC front to back cooling 2nd PWR supply
C4KX-PWR-750AC-R Catalyst 4500X 750W AC front to back cooling power supply

CARD

 

C4KX-NM-8SFP+ Catalyst 4500X 8 Port 10G Network Module
CONSOLE CABLES CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

1G SFP

 

GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
GLC-BX-U 1000BASE-BX SFP, 1310NM
10G SFP SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP Module
SFP-H10GB-CU1M 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 1 Meter

 

 

 

Contact Details
Andy

Phone Number : +8615017604163

WhatsApp : +8615017604163