Catalyst 6800 Network Module C6800-48P-SFP= 48-Port 1GE Fiber Module

Basic Information
Place of Origin: USA
Brand Name: CISCO
Certification: FCC
Model Number: C6800-48P-SFP=
Minimum Order Quantity: 1/unit
Price: $6100/unit
Packaging Details: Original New cisco box packing
Delivery Time: 3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 20/unit/day
Product Name: Catalyst 6800 Network Module C6800-48P-SFP= 48-Port 1GE Fiber Module Product Type: 6800 Series 1 Gigabit Modules
Transceiver Type: RJ-45 Maximum Frame Size: Up To 9216 Bytes/frame
Ports/Interface/ Connectors: 48 Port; 1000BASE-SX, LX/LH, -ZX, -T; 1000BASE-CWDM; LC Connecter Scheduler: Deficit Weighted Round Robin (DWRR)
Buffer Size Per Port: Rx-166KB Tx-1.17MB Onboard Memory: 1GB Default
High Light:

cisco network interface modules

,

cisco gigabit ethernet module

 

Catalyst 6800 Network Module C6800-48P-SFP= 48-Port 1GE Fiber Module

 

Description: C6800-48P-SFP is Catalyst 6800 48-Port 1GE Fiber Module with Integrated DFC4. This C6800-48P-SFP is similar with the C6800-48P-SFP=. The C6800-48P-SFP= is a spare one.

 

Table 1 shows quick specs of C6800-48P-SFP=.

 

Product Code

C6800-48P-SFP

Product Type

6800 Series 1 Gigabit Modules

Port connector type

LC (optical) or RJ-45 (copper) depending on the SFP transceiver installed

Ports/Interface/
Connectors

48 port; 1000BASE-SX, LX/LH, -ZX, -T; 1000BASE-CWDM; LC connecter

Port Density/
Chassis Model

·240 ports/
C6807-XL
·528 ports/
6513E
·384 ports/
6509E

Maximum Frame Size

Up to 9216 bytes/frame

Queues per Port (Tx = Transmit, Rx = Receive)

·Tx-1p3q8T
·Rx-2q8T

Scheduler

Deficit Weighted Round Robin (DWRR)

Buffer Size per Port

·Rx-166KB
·Tx-1.17MB

Onboard Memory

1GB Default

Power Requirements

334.44 and 339.44 Watts respectively

Backplane connection

Connects to the switch fabric using dual full-duplex 20-Gbps switch fabric channels (40 Gbps total).

Chassis/slot support

Can occupy slots 1-2 and 5-7 in C6807-XL chassis. Can occupy any slots in
Cisco Catalyst 6503E, 6504E, 6506E, 6509E, and 6509-V-E. Can occupy slots 1-6 and 9-13 in a
Cisco Catalyst 6513-E.

Supervisor engine

Compatible with Supervisor Engine 2T and Supervisor Engine 2TXL.

Distributed forwarding and performance

Comes equipped with DFC4 or DFC4XL daughter cards, delivering optimal performance up to a sustained 60 Mpps for L2, IPv4 and MPLS forwarding and 30 Mpps for IPv6 forwarding.

Dimensions (H x W x D)

1.2 x 14.4 x 16 in. (3.0 x 35.6 x 40.6 cm). Occupies one slot in the chassis.

Weight

9.03 lb (4.1 kg)

 

Product Details

 

Figure 1 shows the front panel of C6800-48P-SFP.

 

Catalyst 6800 Network Module C6800-48P-SFP= 48-Port 1GE Fiber Module 0

Note:

 

 

  Odd numbered ports

  ②

  Even numbered ports

 

The Accessories

 

Table 2 shows the recommended elements for the C6800-48P-SFP.

 

Category

Model

Description

GLC Options

 

GLC-BX-U

1000BASE-BX SFP, 1310NM

GLC-SX-MMD

1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

GLC-LH-SMD

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM

 

Compare to Similar Items

 

Table 3 shows the comparison of C6800-48P-SFP and C6800-48P-TX.

 

Product Code

C6800-48P-SFP

C6800-48P-TX

Description

48-port SFP fiber Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC4

48-port Copper Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC4

Ports/Interface/
Connectors

48 port; 1000BASE-SX, LX/LH, -ZX, -T; 1000BASE-CWDM; LC connecter

48-port, RJ-45, 100m, Category 5 cable

Maximum Frame Size

Up to 9216 bytes/frame

Up to 9216 bytes/frame

Queues per Port (Tx = Transmit, Rx = Receive)

·Tx-1p3q8T
·Rx-2q8T

·Tx-1p3q8t; Rx2q8t

Buffer Size per Port

·Rx-166KB
·Tx-1.17MB

·Rx-166KB
·Tx-1.17MB

Power Requirements

334.44 and 339.44 Watts respectively

405 and 410 Watts respectively

 

Our Advantage


1. Extensive Real Inventory
2. Save up 50%-99% off the Global Price list
3. Flexible payment shipment
4. Unparalleled Experience Service

 

Shipping:


1. Fast: in 2-3 days upon receipt of payment.
2. Safe: original package with protection foam in case of equipment broken in transportation.
3. Economic: Low cost express fee via DHL, Fedex, TNT,EMS,Postal etc.
4. Flexible: We also ship to your Assigned Forwarder or Pickup by your forwarder.

Contact Details
Andy

Phone Number : +8615017604163

WhatsApp : +8615017604163