Cisco Nexus 3172TQ Switch 48 X 10GBase-T RJ-45 And 6 QSFP+ Ports N3K-C3172TQ-10GT

Basic Information
Place of Origin: USA
Brand Name: CISCO
Certification: FCC
Model Number: N3K-C3172TQ-10GT
Minimum Order Quantity: 1/unit
Price: $6600/unit
Packaging Details: 4.36*43.9*46.7 cm
Delivery Time: 3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 20/unit/day
Function: LACP, QoS, SNMP, Stackable, VLA Port: 48 X 10GBase-T RJ-45 And 6 QSFP+ Ports
Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps Weight: 10 Kg
Typical Operating Power: 360W Products Status: In Stock
Warranty: 1 Year Warranty Dimensions: 4.36 X 43.9 X 46.7 Cm
High Light:

nexus network switch

,

cisco layer 3 switch

 

Cisco Nexus 3172TQ Switch 48 x 10GBase-T RJ-45 and 6 QSFP+ ports N3K-C3172TQ-10GT

 

Product Information

 

Description:The Cisco Nexus 3172TQ Switches are dense, high-performance, 10- and 40-Gbps Layer 2 and 3 switches that are members of the Cisco Nexus 3100 switch platform. All switches offer improved port density and scalability in compact one-rack-unit (1RU) form factors. The Cisco Nexus 3172 switches run the industry-leading Cisco® NX-OS Software operating system, which helps ensure continuous availability and sets the standard for mission-critical data center environments. They are well suited for data centers that require cost-effective, power-efficient line-rate Layer 2 and 3 top-of-rack (ToR) switches. These switches also support forward and reverse airflow (port-side exhaust and port-side intake) schemes with AC and DC power inputs.

 

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

 

Deacription Nexus 3172TQ, 48 10GBase-T RJ-45 and 6 QSFP+ ports
Product Code N3K-C3172TQ-10GT
Enclosure Type 1 RU
Switching Capacity 1.4-Tbps
Forwarding Rate Up to 1 bpps
Configurable Maximum Transmission Units (MTUs) Up to 9216 bytes (jumbo frames)
Ports 48 x 1/10GBase-T and 6 QSFP+ ports
System Memory 4 GB
Typical Operating Power 360 W
Dimensions (H x W x D) 4.4 x 43.9 x 50.5 cm
Net Weight 10 Kg

 

Figure 1. Fan-Side View of the Cisco Nexus 3172 Chassis

 

Cisco Nexus 3172TQ Switch 48 X 10GBase-T RJ-45 And 6 QSFP+ Ports N3K-C3172TQ-10GT 0

Note:

 

1 Power Supply modules (2) 2 Fan modules (4)

 

Figure 2. Port-Side View of the Cisco Nexus 3172 Chassis

 

Cisco Nexus 3172TQ Switch 48 X 10GBase-T RJ-45 And 6 QSFP+ Ports N3K-C3172TQ-10GT 1            

Note:

 
1 ID and Status LEDs 4 Screw holes for mounting brackets
2 SFP+ ports (48) 5 Grounding pad
3 QSFP+ ports (6)  

 

Compare to Similar Items

 

Table 3  shows some recommended configuration.

 

Models Description
L-N3K-LAN1K9= Nexus 3000 LAN Enterprise License, eDelivery
GLC-SX-MMD Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
GLC-LH-SMD Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM
SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP Module
SFP-H10GB-CU1M Cisco Direct-Attach Twinax Copper Cable Assembly with SFP+ Connectors SFP-H10GB-CU1M
SFP-H10GB-CU5M SFP-H10GB-CU5M,5M Passive Copper Twinax Cable F, Nexus,24AWG cable assembly
QSFP-H40G-CU5M Cisco QSFP to QSFP copper direct-attach 40GBASE-CR4 cable QSFP- H40G-CU5M
QSFP-40G-LR4 40GBase-LR4 Optical Transceiver,QSFP+,40GE,Single-mode Module(1310nm,10km,LC)

 

Our Advantage

 

1.100% Cisco original factory sealed clean serial.
2. Extensive Real Inventory
3. Save up 50%-92% off the Global Price list
4. Flexible payment shipment
5. Unparalleled Experience Service

 

Shipping

 

1. Fast: in 2-3 days upon receipt of payment.
2. Safe: original package with protection foam in case of equipment broken in transportation
3. Economic: Low cost express fee via DHL, Fedex, TNT,EMS,Postal etc.
4. Flexible: We also ship to your Assigned Forwarder or Pickup by your forwarder

 

 

Contact Details
Andy

Phone Number : +8615017604163

WhatsApp : +8615017604163