Cisco Original Catalyst 2960 24 Port Switch Gigabyte Network Switch WS-C2960G-24TC-L

Basic Information
Place of Origin: USA
Brand Name: CISCO
Certification: FCC
Model Number: WS-C2960G-24TC-L
Minimum Order Quantity: 1/unit
Price: $569/unit
Packaging Details: Original New Cisco Box Packing
Delivery Time: 3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 30/unit/day
Communicatio: Full-Duplex&Half-Duplex Switch Type: Gigabit Ethernet
Products Status: In Stock Warranty: 1 Year
Function: LACP, POE, QoS, SNMP, Stack Switch Capacity: 32Gbps
Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps Uplinks: 4 Dual-purpose Ports (10/100/1000 Or SFP)
High Light:

ethernet network switch

,

multi port ethernet switch

Cisco Original Catalyst 2960 24 Port Switch Gigabyte Network Switch WS-C2960G-24TC-L

 

Product Information of WS-C2960G-24TC-L

 

Cisco Catalyst 2960 series switches support voice, video, data, and highly secure access. They also deliver scalable management as your business needs change.

The Common Features are included: Enhanced security including Cisco TrustSec for providing authentication, access control, and security policy administration, Multiple Fast or Gigabit Ethernet performance options, Cisco EnergyWise for power management, Scalable network management.

 

Device Type Switch - 20 ports - Managed
Enclosure Type Rack-mountable - 1U
Subtype Gigabit Ethernet
Ports 20 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x combo Gigabit SFP
Performance Switching capacity : 32 Gbps
Forwarding performance (64-byte packet size) : 35.7 Mpps
RAM 64 MB
Flash Memory 32 MB Flash
Width 44.5 cm
Depth 32.8 cm
Height 4.4 cm
Weight 4.54 kg

 

Cisco Original Catalyst 2960 24 Port Switch Gigabyte Network Switch WS-C2960G-24TC-L 0

 

 

More Details of WS-C2960G-24TC-L

 

Minimize operating costs and reduce power consumption with the Cisco Catalyst 2960 Switch using intelligent, personalized services from Cisco and our partners. Through a discovery process that begins with understanding your business objectives, we help you integrate the Cisco Catalyst into your architecture and incorporate network services onto it. Sharing knowledge and leading practices, we support your success every step of the way as you deploy, absorb, manage, and scale new technology. Choose from a flexible suite of support services designed to meet your business needs and help you maintain high-quality network performance while controlling operational costs. Table 10 lists the technical services available for the Cisco Catalyst 2960-S and 2960 Series Switches

Table below show you Technical Services Available for Cisco Catalyst 2960-S and 2960 Series Switches

 

Technical Services

Cisco SMARTnet Service

  • ● Around-the-clock, global access to the Cisco TAC
  • ● Unrestricted access to the extensive Cisco.com knowledge base and tools
  • ● Next-business-day, 8x5x4, 24x7x4, or 24x7x2 advance hardware replacement and onsite parts replacement and installation available
  • ● Ongoing operating system software updates within the licensed feature set
  • ● Proactive diagnostics and real-time alerts on Smart Call Home enabled devices

Cisco Smart Foundation Service

  • ● Next-business-day advance hardware replacement as available
  • ● Access to SMB TAC during business hours (access levels vary by region)
  • ● Access to Cisco.com SMB knowledge base
  • ● Online technical resources through Smart Foundation Portal
  • ● Operating system software bug fixes and patches

Cisco Smart Care Service

  • ● Network-level coverage for the needs of small and medium-sized businesses
  • ● Proactive health checks and periodic assessments of Cisco network foundation, voice, and security technologies
  • ● Technical support for eligible Cisco hardware and software through Smart Care Portal
  • ● Cisco operating system and application software updates and upgrades2
  • ● Next-business-day advance hardware replacement as available, 24x7x4 option available1

Cisco SP Base Service

  • ● Around-the-clock, global access to the Cisco TAC
  • ● Registered access to Cisco.com
  • ● Next-business-day, 8x5x4, 24x7x4, and 24x7x2 advance hardware replacement. Return to factory option available1
  • ● Ongoing operating system software updates2

Cisco Focused Technical Support Services

Three levels of premium, high-touch services are available:

  • ● Cisco High-Touch Operations Management Service
  • ● Cisco High-Touch Technical Support Service
  • ● Cisco High-Touch Engineering Service

Valid Cisco SMARTnet or SP Base contracts are required on all network equipment.

 

 

Related Product

 

Table below shows the Cisco Catalyst 2960-S and 2960 Series Switches with LAN Base Software Accessories

 

Part Numbers Description
CAB-STK-E-0.5M FlexStack stacking cable with a 0.5 m length
CAB-STK-E-1M FlexStack stacking cable with a 1.0 m length
CAB-STK-E-3M FlexStack stacking cable with a 3.0 m length
CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console cable 6 ft with RJ45
CAB-CONSOLE-USB Console cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B connectors
CAB-16AWG-AC AC power cord, 16AWG
CAB-ACE AC power cord (Europe), C13, CEE 7, 1.5M
CAB-L620P-C13-US Power cord, 250VAC, 15A, NEMA L6-20 to C13, US
CAB-ACI AC power cord (Italy), C13, CEI 23-16, 2.5m
CAB-ACU AC power cord (UK), C13, BS 1363, 2.5m
CAB-ACA AC power cord (China/Australia), C13, AS 3112, 2.5m
CAB-ACS AC power cord (Switzerland), C13, IEC 60884-1, 2.5m
CAB-ACR AC power cord (Argentina), C13, EL 219 (IRAM 2073), 2.5m
CAB-ACC Power cord (China) 10A, IEC 320, C13 (APN=CS-PWR-CH)
CAB-3P-JPN CABASY,POWER CORD, JAPAN 3P, PSE, 12A @125VAC
CAB-L620P-C13-JPN Power cord (Japan) 250VAC, 15A, NEMA L6-20 to C13, JAPAN
CAB-IND-10A Power cord (India)
PWR-RPS2300 Cisco Redundant Power System 2300 and blower, no power supply
BLNK-RPS2300= Spare bay insert for Cisco Redundant Power System 2300 for Cisco Catalyst 2960 and Catalyst 2960-S switches
CAB-RPS2300-E= Spare RPS2300 cable for Cisco Catalyst 2960-48PST-L, 2960-24PC-L and 2960-24LT-L switches and Catalyst 2960-S switches
CAB-RPS2300= Spare RPS2300 cable for Cisco Catalyst 2960 except as noted with CAB-RPS2300-E above
BLWR-RPS2300= Spare 45 CFM blower for Cisco Redundant Power System 2300
C3K-PWR-750WAC= Catalyst 2960 and Catalyst 2960-S RPS 2300 750W AC power supply spare
PWR-A= Power adapter for Cisco Catalyst 2960PD-8TT-L compact switch
CBLGRD-C2960-8TC= Cable guard for Cisco Catalyst 2960-8TC compact switch
CBLGRD-C2960G-8TC= Cable guard for Cisco Catalyst 2960G-8TC compact switch
RCKMNT-19-CMPCT= Rack mount for Cisco Catalyst 2960-8TC and Catalyst 2960G-8TC compact switches
RCKMNT-1RU= Spare rack-mount kit for Cisco Catalyst 2960 and 2960-S Series for 19- and 24-inch racks
RCKMNT-REC-1RU= 1 RU recessed rack-mount kit for Cisco Catalyst 2960 and 2960-S Series
GLC-LH-SM= 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength
GLC-SX-MM= 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength
GLC-ZX-SM= 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength
GLC-T=

1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire

Not supported on the Cisco Catalyst 2960-8TC and Catalyst 2960G-8TC compact switches

GLC-BX-D= 1000BASE-BX10 SFP transceiver module for single strand SMF, 1490-nm TX/1310-nm RX wavelength
GLC-BX-U= 1000BASE-BX10 SFP transceiver module for single strand SMF, 1310-nm TX/1490-nm RX wavelength
GLC-GE-100FX=

100BASE-FX SFP module for Gigabit Ethernet ports, 1310-nm wavelength, 2 km over MMF

Not supported on the Cisco Catalyst 2960-8TC and Catalyst 2960G-8TC compact switches

GLC-FE-100FX= 100BASE-FX SFP module for 100-Mb ports, 1310-nm wavelength, 2 km over MMF
GLC-FE-100LX= 100BASE-LX10 SFP module for 100-Mb ports, 1310-nm wavelength, 10 km over SMF
GLC-FE-100BX-D= 100BASE-BX10-D SFP module for 100-Mb ports, 1550-nm TX/1310-nm RX wavelength, 10 km over single-strand SMF
GLC-FE-100BX-U= 100BASE-BX10-U SFP module for 100-Mb ports, 1310-nm TX/1550-nm RX wavelength, 10 km over single-strand SMF
CWDM-SFP-1470= Cisco CWDM SFP 1470 nm; Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G Fibre Channel (FC) (gray)
CWDM-SFP-1490= Cisco CWDM SFP, 1490 nm; Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC (violet)
CWDM-SFP-1510= Cisco CWDM SFP, 1510 nm; Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC (blue)
CWDM-SFP-1530= Cisco CWDM SFP, 1530 nm; Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC (green)
CWDM-SFP-1550= Cisco CWDM SFP, 1550 nm; Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC (yellow)
CWDM-SFP-1570= Cisco CWDM SFP, 1570 nm; Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC (orange)
CWDM-SFP-1590= Cisco CWDM SFP, 1590 nm; Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC (red)
CWDM-SFP-1610= Cisco CWDM SFP, 1610 nm; Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC (brown)
CAB-SM-LCSC-1M 1m fiber single-mode LC-to-SC connectors
CAB-SM-LCSC-5M 5m fiber single-mode LC-to-SC connectors
SFP-10G-LR= 10GBASE-LR SFP+ module
SFP-10G-SR= 10GBASE-SR SFP+ module
SFP-10G-LRM= 10GBASE-LRM SFP module
SFP-10G-CX1= 10GBASE-CX1 SFP module
SFP-H10GB-CU1M= 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 1 Meter
SFP-H10GB-CU3M= 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 3 Meter
SFP-H10GB-CU5M= 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 5 Meter

 

Cisco Original Catalyst 2960 24 Port Switch Gigabyte Network Switch WS-C2960G-24TC-L 1

Cisco Original Catalyst 2960 24 Port Switch Gigabyte Network Switch WS-C2960G-24TC-L 2

 

 

 

Contact Details
Andy

Phone Number : +8615017604163

WhatsApp : +8615017604163