Fast Ethernet Network Switch , Poe Internet Switch WS-C3750V2-48PS-S 64 MB DRAM

Basic Information
Place of Origin: USA
Brand Name: CISCO
Certification: FCC
Model Number: WS-C3750V2-48PS-S
Minimum Order Quantity: 1/unit
Price: $
Packaging Details: Original New Cisco Box Packing
Delivery Time: 3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 20/unit/day
Communicatio: Full-Duplex&Half-Duplex Ports: 48X10/100Mbps
Switch Type: Network Switch Products Status: In Stock
Forwarding Bandwidth: 32 Gbps Warranty: 1 Year Warranty
Product Name: WS-C3750V2-48PS-S DRAM: 64 MB
High Light:

cisco poe switch

,

gigabit poe switch

 

Cisco Catalyst 3750 V2 POE Switch 48 Port Network Switch WS-C3750V2-48PS-S
 
 

Product Information

 

1. 48 10/100 Fast Ethernet ports

2. Lower power consumption than its predecessors

3. Backward compatible with Cisco Catalyst 3750 and 3750-E Series Switches

4. Energy Wise support to monitor energy consumption of network infrastructure and implement energy saving programs to reduce energy costs

5. Open Shortest path First (OSPF) routing with IP Base feature set

6. Compatible with Cisco Redundant Power System (RPS) 2300

7. Uniform depth of 11.9 inches on all units for better cable management

8. IPv6 routing included in the IP Services feature set

 

 

 

Fast Ethernet Network Switch , Poe Internet Switch WS-C3750V2-48PS-S 64 MB DRAM 0

 

 

 

Product Code WS-C3750V2-48PS-S
Enclosure Type Rack-mountable 1U
Feature Set IP Base
Uplink Interfaces 4 (SFP or 1000BASE-T)
Ports 48 x 10/100 Ethernet Ports 
Forwarding Bandwidth 32 Gbps
Product Type Switch - 24 ports - L3 - Managed
Forwarding Rate 13.1 mpps
Flash Memory 32 MB
Centimeters 4.4 x 44.3 x 29.5cm
VLAN IDs available 4K

 

 

More Details


Table 2 summarizes the hardware specifications for the Cisco Catalyst 3750 v2 Series, 

 

Connectors and Cabling
10BASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors, two-pair Category 3, 4, or 5 unshielded twisted-pair (UTP) cabling
10BASE-T PoE ports: RJ-45 connectors, two-pair Category 3, 4, or 5 UTP cabling power pins 1, 2 (negative) and 3, 6 (positive)
100BASE-TX ports: RJ-45 connectors, two-pair Category 5 UTP cabling
100BASE-TX PoE ports: RJ-45 connectors, two-pair Category 5 UTP cabling, power on pins 1, 2 (negative) and 3, 6 (positive)
1000BASE-T SFP-based ports: RJ-45 connectors, four-pair Category 5 UTP cabling
1000BASE-SX, -LX/LH, -ZX, and CWDM SFP-based ports: LC fiber connectors (single and multimode fiber)
Cisco StackWise stacking ports: Copper-based Cisco StackWise cabling that is also compatible with the StackWise Plus technology in the Cisco Catalyst 3750-E Series Switches
Management console port: RJ-45-to-DB-9 cable for PC connections; for terminal connections, use RJ-45-to-DB-25 socket data-terminal-equipment (DTE) adaptor (can be ordered separately from Cisco; part number ACS-DSBUASYN=)
Power Connectors Internal power supply connector
The internal power supply is an autoranging unit.
The internal power supply supports input voltages between 100 and 240 VAC.
Use the supplied AC power cord to connect the AC power connector to an AC power outlet.
Cisco RPS connector
The connector offers connection for an optional Cisco RPS 2300 (model PWR-RPS2300) that uses AC input and supplies DC output to the switch.
Indicators
Per-port status LEDs: Link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, full-duplex indications, PoE applied, PoE error, and PoE disabled indications
System-status LEDs: System, RPS, link status, link duplex, link speed, and PoE indications

 

 

 

Related Products

 

Table below shows the spare power cords for the Cisco Catalyst 3750 v2 Series

 

CAB-AC= Standard power cord. 125V, 10A, 2.1 meters
CAB-16AWG-AC= Standard power cord. 125V, 13A, 2.5 meters
CAB-ACE= Europe. 250V, 10A, 2.5 meters
CAB-ACI= Italy. 250V, 10A, 2.5 meters
CAB-ACU= UK and Hong Kong. 250V, 10A, 2.5 meters
CAB-ACA= Australia and China. 250V, 10A, 2.5 meters
CAB-ACS= Switzerland. 250V, 10A, 2.5 meters
CAB-ACR= Argentina. 250V, 10A, 2.5 meters
CAB-JPN= Japan. 125V, 12A, 2.5 meters
CAB-IND-10A= India. 250V, 10A, 2.5 meters
CAB-C13-C14-AC= Power cord with C14 connector. 250V, 10A, 3.0 meters

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Andy

Phone Number : +8615017604163

WhatsApp : +8615017604163