Original N2K-C2232TM Cisco Nexus Switches Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Fabric Extenders

Basic Information
Place of Origin: USA
Brand Name: CISCO
Certification: FCC
Model Number: N2K-C2232TM
Minimum Order Quantity: 1/unit
Price: $2711/unit
Packaging Details: 4.37*43.94*44.96 cm
Delivery Time: 3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 20/unit/day
Fabric Speed: 80 Gbps In Each Direction Uplink Module: 8 SFP+ (N2K-M2800P)
FCoE: FCoE Supported Dimensions: 4.37 X 43.94 X 44.96 Cm
Products Status: In Stock Form Factor: Rack-mountable
Warranty: 1 Year Switch Capacity: 800Gbps
High Light:

nexus network switch

,

cisco nexus series switches

 
N2K-C2232TM Cisco Nexus Switch 2000 Series Fabric Extender Network Switch
 
Product Information
 
Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Fabric Extenders connect to a parent Cisco Nexus switch through their fabric links using CX1 copper cable, short-reach or long-reach optics, and the cost-effective Cisco Fabric Extender Transceivers. Fabric Extender Transceivers are optical transceivers that provide a highly cost-effective solution for connecting the fabric extender to its parent switch over OM3 or OM4 multimode fiber.
The fabric extenders behave like remote line cards for a parent Cisco Nexus 5000, 6000, or 7000 Series Switch. Working in conjunction with Cisco Nexus switches, the fabric extenders extend the capabilities and benefits offered by the parent Cisco Nexus switch while providing flexible, scalable, and cost-effective server access.
 
Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.
 

Product Code N2K-C2232TM
Fabric extender host interfaces 32
Fabric extender host interface type 1/10GBASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors
Fiber Cisco Fabric Extender Transceiver (FET-10G) and SFP+ optics (SFP-10G-SR, SFP-10G-SR-S, SFP-10G-LR, and SFP-10G-LR-S)
Copper 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ passive Twinax copper cables (SFP-H10GB-CU1M, SFP-H10GB-CU3M, and SFP-H10GB- CU5M) and active Twinax copper cables (SFP-H10GB- ACU7M and SFP-H10GB-ACU10M)
AOC cables SFP-10G-AOC1M,
SFP-10G-AOC2M,
SFP-10G-AOC3M,
SFP-10G-AOC5M,
SFP-10G-AOC7M, and SFP-10G-AOC10M
AOC breakout cables QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M, QSFP-4X10G-AOC2M, QSFP- 4X10G-AOC3M, QSFP-4X10G-AOC5M, QSFP-4X10G- AOC7M, and QSFP-4X10G-AOC10M
Copper breakout cables QSFP-4SFP10G-CU1M, QSFP-4SFP10G-CU3M, QSFP- 4SFP10G-CU5M, QSFP-4x10G-AC7M, and QSFP-4x10G- AC10M

 
Show the appearance
 
Original N2K-C2232TM Cisco Nexus Switches Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Fabric Extenders 0
 
Fabric extender fabric interface type
 

●  Fiber: Cisco Fabric Extender Transceiver (FET-10G) and SFP+ optics (SFP-10G-SR, SFP-10G-SR-S, SFP-10G-LR, and SFP-10G-LR-S)
●  Copper: 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ passive Twinax copper cables (SFP-H10GB-CU1M, SFP-H10GB-CU3M, and SFP-H10GB-CU5M) and active Twinax copper cables (SFP-H10GB-ACU7M and SFP-H10GB-ACU10M) 
●  AOC cables:
SFP-10G-AOC1M,
SFP-10G-AOC2M, SFP-10G-AOC3M, SFP-10G-AOC5M, SFP-10G-AOC7M, and SFP-10G-AOC10M
●  AOC breakout cables: QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M, QSFP-4X10G-AOC2M, QSFP-4X10G-AOC3M, QSFP-4X10G-AOC5M, QSFP-4X10G-AOC7M, and QSFP-4X10G-AOC10M
●  Copper breakout cables: QSFP-4SFP10G-CU1M, QSFP-4SFP10G-CU3M, QSFP-4SFP10G-CU5M, QSFP-4x10G-AC7M, and QSFP-4x10G-AC10M
●  Distance between Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Fabric Extender and Cisco Nexus 5000 or 6000 Series Switch: Up to 10 km (300m for FCoE traffic)

 
Our Advantage
 
1.100% Cisco original factory sealed clean serial.
2. Extensive Real Inventory
3. Save up 50%-92% off the Global Price list
4. Flexible payment shipment
5. Unparalleled Experience Service

 
Shipping
 
1. Fast: in 2-3 days upon receipt of payment.
2. Safe: original package with protection foam in case of equipment broken in transportation
3. Economic: Low cost express fee via DHL, Fedex, TNT,EMS,Postal etc.
4. Flexible: We also ship to your Assigned Forwarder or Pickup by your forwarder

 

 

Contact Details
Andy

Phone Number : +8615017604163

WhatsApp : +8615017604163