SC X2 Transceiver Module , Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 10GBASE-ER SFP X2-10GB-ER=

Basic Information
Place of Origin: USA
Brand Name: CISCO
Certification: FCC
Model Number: X2-10GB-ER=
Minimum Order Quantity: 1/unit
Price: $400/unit
Packaging Details: Original New Cisco Box Packing
Delivery Time: 3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 200/unit/day
Product Description: Cisco X2 - X2 Transceiver Module - 10 Gbps Device Type: X2 Transceiver Module - SC Single Mode
Cabling Type: 10GBase-ER Products Status: In Stock
Warranty: 1 Year Warranty Model Number: X2-10GB-ER=
Max Transfer Distance: 40 KM Interfaces: 1 X Ethernet 10GBase-ER - SC Single Mode X 2
High Light:

fiber optic transceiver module

,

network sfp module

 

Transceiver Fiber X2 Optical Transceiver Module 10GBASE-ER SFP X2-10GB-ER=

 

Product Information

 

Cisco X2-10GB-ER

 

The Cisco 10GBASE-ER Module supports a link length of up to 40 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).

 

Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules include:

● Support 10GBASE Ethernet

● Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network

● Provides flexibility of interface choice

● Supports “pay-as-you-populate” model

● Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco

● Has optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak, 10GBASE XFP and 10GBASE SFP+ modules on the same link.

 

Manufacturer Cisco
Manufacturer Part  X2-10GB-ER=
Product Description Cisco X2 - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gbps
Device Type X2 transceiver module - SC single mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-ER
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1550 nm
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 40 km
Designed For Cisco 8-Port 10; Catalyst 3560E-12D, 3560E-12SD-E, 3560E-12SD-S, 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD, 3560E-48PD-F, 3560E-48TD, 3560E-48TD-SD, 3750E-24PD, 3750E-24TD, 3750E-48PD, 3750E-48PD-F, 3750E-48TD, 4500, 4948 10; ME 4924-10GE; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10GE

 

Ordering Cisco X2 and Respective Cables

 

Description Product Number
X2 Modules
Cisco 10GBASE-LR X2 Module for SMF X2-10GB-LR
Cisco 10GBASE-CX4 X2 Module for CX4 (copper) cable X2-10GB-CX4
Cisco 10GBASE-SR X2 Module for MMF X2-10GB-SR
Cisco 10GBASE-LRM X2 Module for MMF X2-10GB-LRM
Cisco 10GBASE-LX4 X2 Module for MMF X2-10GB-LX4
Cisco 10GBASE-ER X2 Module for SMF X2-10GB-ER
Cisco 10GBASE-ZR X2 Module for SMF X2-10GB-ZR
Cisco 10GBASE-T X2 Module for CAT6A/CAT7 copper cable X2-10GB-T

 

Figure 1 shows the appearance of X2-10GB-ER=.

SC X2 Transceiver Module , Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 10GBASE-ER SFP X2-10GB-ER= 0

Table 2. Optical Transmit and Receive Specifications

 

Product Type Transmit Power (dBm)* Receive Power (dBm)* Transmit and Receive Wavelength Range (nm)
Maximum Minimum Maximum Minimum Transmit Receive
Cisco X2-10GB-SR 10GBASE-SR 850 nm MMF -1** -7.3 -1 -9.9 840 to 860
Cisco X2-10GB-LRM 10GBASE-LRM 1310 nm MMF and SMF 0.5 -6.5 0.5 -8.4 (in average) 1260 to 1355
and -6.5 (in OMA)***
Cisco X2-10GB-LX4 10GBASE-LX4 WWDM 1300 nm MMF -0.5 per lane -6.75 per lane in OMA -0.5 per lane -14.25 per lane in OMA Four lanes; overall range: 1269 to 1356
Cisco X2-10GB-LR 10GBASE-LR 1310 nm SMF 0.5 -8.2 0.5 -14.4 1260 to 1355 1260 to 1565****
Cisco X2-10GB-ER 10GBASE-ER 1550 nm SMF 4 -4.7 -1 -15.8 1530 to 1565 1260 to 1565****

 

Our Advantage

 

1.100% Cisco original factory sealed clean serial.
2. Extensive Real Inventory
3. Save up 50%-92% off the Global Price list
4. Flexible payment shipment
5. Unparalleled Experience Service

 

Shipping

 

1. Fast: in 2-3 days upon receipt of payment.
2. Safe: original package with protection foam in case of equipment broken in transportation
3. Economic: Low cost express fee via DHL, Fedex, TNT,EMS,Postal etc.
4. Flexible: We also ship to your Assigned Forwarder or Pickup by your forwarder

 

 

Contact Details
Andy

Phone Number : +8615017604163

WhatsApp : +8615017604163