WS-C3750V2-24PS-S POE Network Switch , 24 Way Poe Switch Energy Efficient

Basic Information
Place of Origin: USA
Brand Name: CISCO
Certification: FCC
Model Number: WS-C3750V2-24PS-S
Minimum Order Quantity: 1/unit
Price: $
Packaging Details: Original New Cisco Box Packing
Delivery Time: 3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 35/unit/day
Feature Set: IP Base Ports: 24X10/100Mbps
Switch Type: Network Switch Products Status: In Stock
Flash Memory: 32 MB Warranty: 1 Year Warranty
Product Name: WS-C3750V2-24PS-S DRAM: 64 MB
High Light:

cisco poe switch

,

gigabit poe switch

 

Ethernet POE Switch WS-C3750V2-24PS-S Cisco Catalyst 3750V2 Series
 

 

Product Information

 

The Cisco Catalyst 3750 v2 series switches are next-generation energy-efficient Layer 3 Fast Ethernet stackable switches. This series of switches supports Cisco EnergyWise technology, which enables companies to measure and manage power consumption of network infrastructure and network-attached devices, thereby reducing their energy costs and their carbon footprints. The Cisco Catalyst 3750 v2 series consumes less power than its predecessors and is the ideal access layer for enterprise, retail, and branch-office environments, as it increases productivity and investment protection by enabling a unified network for data, voice, and video.Enhanced securityWith the wide range of security features, such as ACLs, authentication, port-level security, and identity-based network services (IBNS) with IEEE 802.1x and extensions that the Cisco Catalyst 3750 v2 series offers, businesses can protect important information, keep unauthorized people off the network, guard privacy, and maintain uninterrupted operation.

 

Availability and scalability The Cisco Catalyst 3750 v2 series is equipped with a robust set of features that allow network scalability and higher availability through IP routing as well as a complete suite of Spanning Tree Protocol enhancements that help increase availability in a Layer 2 network. Enhancements to the standard Spanning Tree Protocol, such as Per-VLAN Spanning Tree Plus (PVST+), Uplink Fast, and PortFast, increase network uptime. PVST+ allows Layer 2 load sharing on redundant links to efficiently use the additional capacity inherent in a redundant design. Uplink Fast, PortFast, and BackboneFast all greatly reduce the standard 30- to 60-second Spanning Tree Protocol convergence time. Loop guard and BPDU guard provide Spanning Tree Protocol loop avoidance.
 

Product Code WS-C3750V2-24PS-S
Enclosure Type Rack-mountable 1U
Feature Set IP Base
Uplink Interfaces 2 (SFP or 1000BASE-T)
Ports 24 x 10/100 Ethernet Ports poe
Forwarding Bandwidth 32 Gbps
Product Type Switch - 24 ports - L3 - Managed
Forwarding Rate 6.5 mpps
Flash Memory 32 MB
Centimeters 4.4 x 44.3 x 29.5cm
VLAN IDs available 4K

 

 

More Details

 

Attaching Brackets to All Other Catalyst 3750 Switches

 

This section describes how to attach brackets to these Catalyst 3750V2 switches:

 

The bracket orientation and the brackets that you use depend on whether you are attaching the brackets for a 19-inch, a 23-inch, a 24-inch rack, or a ETSI rack. Figure 2-23 shows the bracket options.

 

 

•For 19-inch racks, use part number 700-08209-XX, and see Attaching Brackets for 19-Inch Racks and 19-Inch Telco Racks.

 

•For 23-inch racks, use part number 700-21646-XX, and see Attaching Brackets for 23-Inch Racks.

 

•For 24-inch racks, use part number 700-12398-XX, and see Attaching Brackets for 24-Inch Racks and 24-Inch Telco Racks.

 

•For ETSI racks, use part number 700-19781XX, and see Attaching Brackets for ETSI Racks.

 

 

                           WS-C3750V2-24PS-S  POE Network Switch , 24 Way Poe Switch Energy Efficient 0

 

 

Attaching Brackets for 19-Inch Racks and 19-Inch Telco Racks

 

This section shows to attach brackets for 19-inch racks in Figure 2-24 through Figure 2-27. These illustrations show how to attach each type of bracket to one side of the switch. Follow the same steps to attach the second bracket to the opposite side.

 

Figure 2-24 Attaching Brackets for 19-Inch Racks, Front Panel Forward

 

 

      WS-C3750V2-24PS-S  POE Network Switch , 24 Way Poe Switch Energy Efficient 1

 

 

1 Phillips flat-head screws

 

Figure 2-25 Attaching Brackets for 19-Inch Racks, Rear Panel Forward

 

 

      WS-C3750V2-24PS-S  POE Network Switch , 24 Way Poe Switch Energy Efficient 2

 

 

1 Phillips flat-head screws

 

Figure 2-26 Attaching Brackets for 19-Inch Racks

 

 

                WS-C3750V2-24PS-S  POE Network Switch , 24 Way Poe Switch Energy Efficient 3

 

1 Phillips flat-head screws

 

Figure 2-27 Attaching Brackets for 19-Inch Telco Racks

 

 

              WS-C3750V2-24PS-S  POE Network Switch , 24 Way Poe Switch Energy Efficient 4

 

 

1 Phillips flat-head screws

 

 

Related Products

 

Below shows the SFP optic modules for the Cisco Catalyst 3750 v2 Series

 

GLC-LH-SM= 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength
GLC-SX-MM= 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength
GLC-ZX-SM= 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength
GLC-T=

1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire

Not supported on the Cisco Catalyst 3560-8PC compact switch

GLC-BX-D= 1000BASE-BX10 SFP transceiver module for single strand SMF, 1490-nm TX / 1310-nm RX wavelength
GLC-BX-U= 1000BASE-BX10 SFP transceiver module for single strand SMF, 1310-nm TX / 1490-nm RX wavelength
GLC-GE-100FX=
● 100BASE-FX SFP transceiver module for Gigabit Ethernet ports, 1310 nm wavelength, 2 km over MMF
● Not supported on the Cisco Catalyst 3560-8PC compact switch and Catalyst 3750V2-24FS switch access ports.
GLC-FE-100FX=
● 100BASE-FX SFP transceiver module for 100-Mb ports, 1310 nm wavelength, 2 km over MMF
● Only supported on the Cisco Catalyst 3560-8PC compact switch and Catalyst 3750V2-24FS switch access ports
GLC-3750V2-FX12= 12 units of GLC-FE-100FX for 3750V2-24FS switch
GLC-3750V2-FX24= 24 units of GLC-FE-100FX for 3750V2-24FS switch
GLC-FE-100LX=
● 100BASE-FX SFP transceiver module for 100-Mb ports, 1310 nm wavelength, 10 km over SMF
● Only supported on the Cisco Catalyst 3560-8PC compact switch and Catalyst 3750V2-24FS switch
GLC-FE-100BX-D=
● 100BASE-BX10-D SFP transceiver module for 100-Mb ports, 1550 nm TX/1310 nm RX wavelength, 10 km over single-strand SMF
● Only supported on the Cisco Catalyst 3560-8PC compact switch and Catalyst 3750V2-24FS switch
GLC-FE-100BX-U=
● 100BASE-BX10-U SFP transceiver module for 100-Mb ports, 1310 nm TX/1550 nm RX wavelength, 10 km over single-strand SMF
● Only supported on the Cisco Catalyst 3560-8PC compact switch and Catalyst 3750V2-24FS switch
CWDM-SFP-1470= Cisco CWDM SFP 1470 nm; Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC (gray)
CWDM-SFP-1490= Cisco CWDM SFP, 1490 nm; Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC (violet)
CWDM-SFP-1510= Cisco CWDM SFP, 1510 nm; Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC (blue)
CWDM-SFP-1530= Cisco CWDM SFP, 1530 nm; Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC (green)
CWDM-SFP-1550= Cisco CWDM SFP, 1550 nm; Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC (yellow)
CWDM-SFP-1570= Cisco CWDM SFP, 1570 nm; Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC (orange)
CWDM-SFP-1590= Cisco CWDM SFP, 1590 nm; Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC (red)
CWDM-SFP-1610= Cisco CWDM SFP, 1610 nm; Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC (brown)
DWDM-SFP-3033= DWDM SFP 1530.33 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-SFP-3112= DWDM SFP 1531.12 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-SFP-3190= DWDM SFP 1531.90 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-SFP-3268= DWDM SFP 1532.68 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-SFP-3425= DWDM SFP 1534.25 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-SFP-3504= DWDM SFP 1535.04 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-SFP-3582= DWDM SFP 1535.82 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-SFP-3661= DWDM SFP 1536.61 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-SFP-3819= DWDM SFP 1538.19 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-SFP-3898= DWDM SFP 1538.98 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-SFP-3977= DWDM SFP 1539.77 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-SFP-4056= DWDM SFP 1540.56 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-SFP-4214= DWDM SFP 1542.14 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-SFP-4294= DWDM SFP 1542.94 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-SFP-4373= DWDM SFP 1543.73 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-SFP-4453= DWDM SFP 1544.53 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)
CAB-SM-LCSC-1M 1m-fiber single-mode LC-to-SC connectors
CAB-SM-LCSC-5M 5m-fiber single-mode LC-to-SC connectors

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Andy

Phone Number : +8615017604163

WhatsApp : +8615017604163