Cisco Catalyst 2960 X Series Switches , Gigabit Network Switch WS-C2960X-24TD-L

Basic Information
Place of Origin: USA
Brand Name: CISCO
Certification: FCC
Model Number: WS-C2960X-24TD-L
Minimum Order Quantity: 1/unit
Price: $750/unit
Packaging Details: 57*43*19cm
Delivery Time: 3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 50/unit/day
Product Name: Cisco Catalyst 2960-X Series Gigabit Lan Switch Network Management Interface: 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (RJ-45)
Ports: 24 X 10/100/1000 + 2 X 10G SFP+ Available PoE Power: None
Maximum Stacking Number: 8 Stack Bandwidth: None
Forwarding Performance: 108Mpps Switching Bandwidth: 216Gbps
Maximum Active VLANs: 1023 MAC Address Table Size: 16K (default)
Flash Memory: 64MB RAM: 256 MB
High Light:

managed gigabit switch

,

gigabit network switch

 

Cisco Catalyst 2960-X Series Gigabit Lan Switch WS-C2960X-24TD-L

 

Cisco Catalyst 2960-X Series Switches are fixed-configuration, stackable Gigabit Ethernet switches that provide enterprise-class access for campus and branch applications . Designed for operational simplicity to lower total cost of ownership, they enable scalable, secure and energy-efficient business operations with intelligent services and a range of advanced Cisco IOS Software features.

 

description:Cisco® Catalyst® 2960-X Series Switches are fixed-configuration, stackable Gigabit Ethernet switches that provide enterprise-class access for campus and branch applications.

 

 Product Code

 WS-C2960X-24TD-L

 Enclosure Type

 Rack-mountable - 1U

Feature Set

LAN Base

Uplink Interfaces

2 x 10G SFP+

Ports

24x Ethernet 10/100/1000 Gigabit ports

Available PoE Power

None

Maximum stacking number

8

Sack bandwidth

80G

Flash Memory

128MB

Weight

9.19Kg

 

Cisco Catalyst 2960 X Series Switches , Gigabit Network Switch WS-C2960X-24TD-L 0

 

shows the front panel of the Cisco 2960X-24TD-L switch.

 

Cisco Catalyst 2960 X Series Switches , Gigabit Network Switch WS-C2960X-24TD-L 1

 

 

Ethernet management port

Mode button

Switch LEDs

USB mini-Type B (console) port

USB Type A ports

24*10/100/1000 ports

SFP module ports

CONSOLE LED

MGMT LED

RJ-45 console port

 

The Switch LEDs include SYST, STAT, SPEED, RPS, MAST, and STACK LEDs.

 

Shows the back panel of the Cisco 2960X-24TD-L switch.

 

Cisco Catalyst 2960 X Series Switches , Gigabit Network Switch WS-C2960X-24TD-L 2

 

FlexStack-Plus module slot and cover

Fan Exhaust

RPS Connector

AC power connector

 

shows the stackable capacity.

 

This C2960X switch delivers stackable capacity that supports up to 8 switches stacking with same 2960-X LAN base series. It also can stack up to 4 switches stacking when mixed with 2960-S LAN base series switches.

Cisco Catalyst 2960 X Series Switches , Gigabit Network Switch WS-C2960X-24TD-L 3


Table shows some accessories of the WS-C2960X-24TD-L.

 

Models

Description

GLC-LH-SMD

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM

GLC-SX-MMD

1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45

Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

CAB-CONSOLE-USB

Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B

 

 

Package & Delivery

 

Selling Units  Single item
Package Type  CISCO F/S NIB original sealed box inside , and another blank carton  box to protect it from broken
Shipment  Ship Via UPS, DHL, EMS, FEDEX, TNT,EMS, POSTAL etc or other  options by clients
Lead Time   Fast transportation time within 48 hours after payment confirm
Quantity (Piece) <30 31 - 100 >100
Est. Time (day) 2 3 To be negotiated

Cisco Catalyst 2960 X Series Switches , Gigabit Network Switch WS-C2960X-24TD-L 4

Why Choose US

 

Warranty   1 Year warranty from professional cisco agents
Service   24 Hours online service
Quality   100% Original Cisco Sealing Products from Cisco Factory.
Price   Competitive Price with a big Discount from china mainland
Advantages   Cisco China Agents
 Providing constructive suggestions for solutions and installations.

Cisco Catalyst 2960 X Series Switches , Gigabit Network Switch WS-C2960X-24TD-L 5

Contact Details
Andy

Phone Number : +8615017604163

WhatsApp : +8615017604163