Catalyst 2960X 24 Port WS-C2960X-24TS-LL Cisco Gigabit Lan Switch

Basic Information
Place of Origin: USA
Brand Name: CISCO
Certification: FCC
Model Number: WS-C2960X-24TS-LL
Minimum Order Quantity: 1/unit
Price: $490/unit
Packaging Details: 57*43*19cm
Delivery Time: 3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100/unit/day
Product Name: Cisco Gigabit Lan Switch Stack Bandwidth: 80G
Switching Bandwidth: 100Gbps Products Status: In Stock
Stack Limit: 8 Warranty: 1 Year Warranty
Forwarding Performance: 68.5 Mpps Communicatio: Full-Duplex&Half-Duplex
High Light:

managed gigabit switch

,

10 gigabit ethernet switch

 

Catalyst2960X 24 Port WS-C2960X-24TS-LL Cisco Gigabit Lan Switch

 

Cisco Catalyst WS-C2960X-24TS-LL LAN Lite stackable Layer 2 switch provides enterprise-class access for campus and branch applications. Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE, 2 x 1G SFP, LAN Lite

 

Quick Specs of Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Switch

 

Product Code WS-C2960X-24TS-LL
Enclosure Type Rack-mountable - 1U
Feature Set LAN Lite
Uplink Interfaces 2 x1G Uplink ports
Ports 24 x 10/100/1000 Ethernet
Stack Limit 8
Stack bandwidth 80Gbps
Forwarding Performance 68.5 Mpps
Switching bandwidth 100Gbps
RAM 256MB
Flash Memory 64MB
Dimensions 4.5 x 27.9 x 44.5 cm
Package Weight 3.7 Kg
Forwarding Bandwidth 50Gbps

Catalyst 2960X 24 Port WS-C2960X-24TS-LL Cisco Gigabit Lan Switch 0

Catalyst 2960X 24 Port WS-C2960X-24TS-LL Cisco Gigabit Lan Switch 1


The Accessories of Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Switch


Table 2 shows some accessories of the WS-C2960X-24TS-LL.

 

Models Description
GLC-SX-MMD=
1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
GLC-LH-SMD=
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM
CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console cable 6 ft. with RJ-45
CAB-CONSOLE-USB Console cable 6 ft. with USB Type A and mini-B connectors

 

Product Details of Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Switch 

 

Figure 2 shows the front panel of WS-C2960X-24TS-LL

 

Catalyst 2960X 24 Port WS-C2960X-24TS-LL Cisco Gigabit Lan Switch 2

 

Note:

 

Ethernet management port Mode button
Switch LEDs USB mini-Type B (console) port
USB Type A ports

SFP module ports

24*10/100/1000 ports SFP module ports

CONSOLE LED

MGMT LED

RJ-45 console port

 

Figure 3 shows the back panel of the Cisco 2960X-24TS-LL switch. 

 

Catalyst 2960X 24 Port WS-C2960X-24TS-LL Cisco Gigabit Lan Switch 3

 

  Fan Exhaust

  RPS Connector

  AC power connector

 

 

Our Advantage of Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Switch

 

 

Package & Delivery

 

Selling Units  Single item
Package Type  CISCO F/S NIB original sealed box inside , and another blank carton  box to protect it from broken
Shipment  Ship Via UPS, DHL, EMS, FEDEX, TNT,EMS, POSTAL etc or other  options by clients
Lead Time   Fast transportation time within 48 hours after payment confirm
Quantity (Piece) <30 31 - 100 >100
Est. Time (day) 2 3 To be negotiated

Catalyst 2960X 24 Port WS-C2960X-24TS-LL Cisco Gigabit Lan Switch 4

Why Choose US

 

Warranty   1 Year warranty from professional cisco agents
Service   24 Hours online service
Quality   100% Original Cisco Sealing Products from Cisco Factory.
Price   Competitive Price with a big Discount from china mainland
Advantages   Cisco China Agents
 Providing constructive suggestions for solutions and installations.

Catalyst 2960X 24 Port WS-C2960X-24TS-LL Cisco Gigabit Lan Switch 5

Contact Details
Andy

Phone Number : +8615017604163

WhatsApp : +8615017604163