WS-C2960+48PST-L Full Poe Ethernet Switch , Commercial Network Switches

Basic Information
Place of Origin: USA
Brand Name: CISCO
Certification: FCC
Model Number: WS-C2960+48PST-L
Minimum Order Quantity: 1/unit
Price: $1203/unit
Packaging Details: 4.4 x 45.0 x 33.2cm
Delivery Time: 3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 30/unit/day
Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex Switch Type: Ethernet Network Switch
Ports: 48 Flash Memory: 64MB
Transmission Rate: 10/100/Mbps Products Status: In Stock
Warranty: 1 Year Warranty Switch Capacity: 32Gbps
High Light:

poe ethernet switch

,

gigabit poe switch

Cisco 48 Port POE Network Switch Catalyst 2960 Plus WS-C2960+48PST-L
Product Information

The WS-C2960+48PST-L is a LAN Base switch that provides 48 x 10/100 PoE Ethernet ports, 2 x 1000BT and 2 x SFP uplink interfaces.
 

Product Code WS-C2960-48PST-L
Enclosure Type Rack-mountable 1U
Feature Set LAN Base
Uplink Interfaces 2 x SFP and 2 x 1000BASE-T
Ports 48 x 10/100 Ethernet Ports
Available PoE Power 370W
Maximum Number of PoE (IEEE 802.3af) Ports 24 ports up to 15.4W
Forwarding Bandwidth 16 Gbps
RAM 128MB
Flash Memory 64MB
Dimensions 4.4cm x 45.0cm x 33.2cm
Package Weight 9.19 Kg

 
Table 2 show the details of WS-C2960+48PST-L 

 

General
Device Type Switch - 48 ports - managed
RAM 128 MB
Flash Memory 64 MB
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 24 x 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - PoE - 15.4 W ¦ 2 x 1000Base-T - RJ-45 ¦ 2 x ¦ 24 x 100Base-TX - RJ-45
Miscellaneous
Power Device Internal power supply
Jumbo Frame Support 9018 bytes
Ports 48 x 10/100 (PoE) + 2 x Gigabit SFP + 2 x 10/100/1000
Subtype Fast Ethernet
PoE Budget 370 W
Voltage Required AC 120/230 V ( 50 - 60 Hz )

 

Figure 1. Cisco Catalyst 2960-plus Series Switches
 
WS-C2960+48PST-L Full Poe Ethernet Switch , Commercial Network Switches 0
 
Note:

1 Switch LEDs 3 10/100 PoE ports
2 Mode Button 4 10/100/1000 uplink ports

 
·The Switch LEDs include SYST, RPS, Status, PoE, Duplex and Speed LEDs.
·10/100 PoE ports mean that Ports 1 to 48 on the switch are PoE ports
·Each of the PoE ports deliver up to 15.4 W of PoE.

 
Figure 2 shows the back panel of WS-C2960+48PST-L.

 
WS-C2960+48PST-L Full Poe Ethernet Switch , Commercial Network Switches 1
 
Note:
 

1 RJ-45 console port 3 RPS connector
2 Fan exhaust 4 AC power connector

The Accessories

Table 3 shows the accessories of WS-C2960+48PST-L.

Models Description
CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F
GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
GLC-LH-SM GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver

 

Our Advantage

 

1.100% Cisco original factory sealed clean serial.
2. Extensive Real Inventory
3. Save up 50%-92% off the Global Price list
4. Flexible payment shipment
5. Unparalleled Experience Service


Shipping


1. Fast: in 2-3 days upon receipt of payment.
2. Safe: original package with protection foam in case of equipment broken in transportation
3. Economic: Low cost express fee via DHL, Fedex, TNT,EMS,Postal etc.
4. Flexible: We also ship to your Assigned Forwarder or Pickup by your forwarder

 

 

Contact Details
Andy

Phone Number : +8615017604163

WhatsApp : +8615017604163