Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switches , 48 Ports10G SFP+ Switch N9K-C9372PX-E

Basic Information
Place of Origin: USA
Brand Name: Cisco
Certification: FCC
Model Number: N9K-C9372PX-E
Minimum Order Quantity: 1/unit
Price: $7312/unit
Packaging Details: Original New Cisco Box Packing
Delivery Time: 3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10/unit/day
Products Status: Stock Condition: New
Product Line: Cisco Nexus Layer 3 Switch Switch Expansion Slot: 54
Warranty: 1 Year Slot Type: QSFP+ & SFP+
High Light:

cisco layer 3 switch

,

cisco nexus series switches

 

Cisco Nexus 9000 Series 48 Ports10G SFP+ Switch N9K-C9372PX-E

 

 

Product Information

 

Cisco Nexus 9372PX-E Switch (N9K-C9372PX-E) is a minor hardware revision of the Cisco Nexus 9372PX. Enhancements include hardware capability for IP-based endpoint group (EPG) classification in Cisco ACI mode.

 

Product Code N9K-C9372PX-E
Ports 48 fixed 1/10GBASE-T and 6 QSFP+ ports
Form factor 1 RU
Throughput (Tbps) 1.44
Supported speeds 1/10 Gigabit Ethernet speeds
40 Gigabit Ethernet uplink port

6 fixed QSFP+ ports

·Advanced QSFP+ optics enable connectivity using existing 10 Gigabit Ethernet fiber.

·The switch offers 25 MB of additional packet buffer space shared with all ports for more resilient operations

Typical power(AC & DC) 210W
Maximum power(AC & DC) 537W
Maximum number of longest prefix match (LPM) routes 128,000
CPU, SSD, and memory Dual-core 2.5-GHz x86 CPUs with 64-GB SSD drive and 16 GB of memory provide enhanced network performance.
Buffer (MB) 37
Operating System NX-OS, ACI
Fans 4
Physical (H x W x D) 1.72 x 17.3 x 22.5 in. (4.4 x 43.9 x 57.1 cm)
Acoustics 48.5 dBA at 40% fan speed, 64.9 dBA at 70% fan speed, and 77.8 dB at 100% fan speed
Weight(without power supplies or fans) 22.2 lb (10.1 kg)

 

 

More Details

 

Table below shows more informations

 

I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots 54
Expansion Slot Type SFP+
Shared SFP Slot No
Number of SFP+ Slots 48
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 40GBase-X
Network & Communication
Layer Supported 3
Power Description
Power Source Power Supply
Redundant Power Supply Supported Yes
Management & Protocols
Manageable Yes
Physical Characteristics
Compatible Rack Unit 1U
Form Factor Rack-mountable
Height 1.7"
Width 17.3"
Depth 22.5"
Other Information
Product Family Nexus 9300

 

 

Related Products

 

Table below shows the recommended elements for the N9K-C9372PX
 

Model Description
QSFP-H40G-ACU10M Cisco QSFP to QSFP copper direct-attach 40GBASE-CR4 cable QSFP-H40G-ACU10M
QSFP-H40G-CU1M Cisco QSFP to QSFP copper direct-attach 40GBASE-CR4 cable QSFP-H40G-CU1M
QSFP-H40G-CU3M Cisco QSFP to QSFP copper direct-attach 40GBASE-CR4 cable QSFP-H40G-CU3M
QSFP-H40G-CU5M Cisco QSFP to QSFP copper direct-attach 40GBASE-CR4 cable QSFP-H40G-CU5M
SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP Module
SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module for SMF 10 Gbps
GLC-LH-SMD Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM

 

 

 

Contact Details
Andy

Phone Number : +8615017604163

WhatsApp : +8615017604163